Tuesday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Kimberly 70, Appleton East 46

WIAA Playoffs=

Regional First Round=

Division 1=

Section 1=

Chippewa Falls 59, Appleton West 43

Eau Claire North 61, D.C. Everest 41

Section 2=

Brookfield Central 74, Green Bay East 45

Sheboygan North 56, Sheboygan South 36

Section 3=

Middleton 86, Madison West 20

Waukesha North 62, Janesville Parker 52

Section 4=

Racine Horlick 74, Milwaukee Riverside University 26

Division 2=

Section 1=

Medford Area 64, New Richmond 36

Merrill 83, Ashland 66

Pulaski 54, Antigo 39

River Falls 62, Wausau East 51

Seymour 42, Fox Valley Lutheran 33

Section 2=

Milwaukee Lutheran 75, Milwaukee Madison 1

New Berlin West 92, Milwaukee Vincent 24

Plymouth 64, Port Washington 56

Slinger 87, West Bend West 48

Section 3=

La Crosse Central 59, Portage 35

La Crosse Logan 52, Tomah 46

Milton 88, Monroe 13

Mount Horeb 50, Delavan-Darien 41

Sparta 51, Baraboo 33

Stoughton 47, Fort Atkinson 38

Section 4=

Burlington 73, Wilmot 45

Greendale 59, South Milwaukee 43

Nicolet 65, Shorewood 14

Waterford 74, Cudahy 25

Division 3=

Section 1=

Adams-Friendship 55, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 39

Barron 49, Spooner 32

Bloomer 64, Northwestern 49

Mauston 71, Black River Falls 38

Saint Croix Central 65, Amery 49

St. Croix Falls 49, Osceola 25

Viroqua 48, Stanley-Boyd 24

Section 2=

Brillion 50, Chilton 47

Clintonville 45, Northland Pines 40

Denmark 62, Kiel 48

Omro 67, Little Chute 28

Tomahawk 48, Sturgeon Bay 35

Waupaca 60, Peshtigo 40

Winneconne 60, Two Rivers 25

Section 3=

Big Foot 47, River Valley 31

Columbus 57, Mayville 25

Dodgeville 82, Richland Center 29

East Troy 50, Lodi 35

Evansville 76, Clinton 38

Watertown Luther Prep 48, Ripon 44

Section 4=

Brookfield Academy 75, Milwaukee Carmen 43

Campbellsport def. Milwaukee Languages, forfeit

Messmer 77, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 13

Milwaukee Golda Meir 51, Milwaukee North 37

North Fond du Lac 51, Kewaskum 50

Racine St. Catherine’s 98, Cristo Rey 26

Division 4=

Section 1=

Abbotsford 52, Colby 35

Boyceville 58, Unity 55

Cadott 65, Chequamegon 16

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 49, Spencer 44

Marathon 45, Ladysmith 42

Mondovi 87, Augusta 41

Shell Lake 60, Cumberland 25

Section 2=

Algoma 59, Roncalli 39

Crivitz 78, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 72

Howards Grove 55, Kohler 52

Manawa 49, Weyauwega-Fremont 43, OT

Oconto 54, Shiocton 43

Southern Door 47, New Holstein 41

Section 3=

Brodhead 78, Wisconsin Heights 40

Darlington 71, Boscobel 46

Fennimore 72, Parkview 27

Lancaster 48, Iowa-Grant 32

Luther 58, Westby 29

Melrose-Mindoro 53, Necedah 35

Osseo-Fairchild 68, Nekoosa 28

Section 4=

Cedar Grove-Belgium 71, Dodgeland 17

Markesan 46, Horicon 38

Marshall 74, Williams Bay 30

Pardeeville 69, Montello 22

Waterloo 59, Racine Lutheran 38

Division 5=

Section 1=

Butternut 73, Mercer 52

Clayton 53, Solon Springs 23

Clear Lake 86, Birchwood 18

Drummond 51, Cornell 38

Frederic 35, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 33

Gilman 62, Lake Holcombe 38

Hurley 49, Flambeau 34

Mellen 52, Winter 51

New Auburn 48, Spring Valley 39

Owen-Withee 54, Thorp 25

Prairie Farm 35, Northwood 27

Prentice 64, Washburn 46

Siren 42, Luck 31

South Shore 76, Bruce 34

Turtle Lake 75, Glenwood City 36

Webster 65, Lac Courte Oreilles 24

Section 2=

Athens 75, Marion 15

Columbus Catholic 59, Northland Lutheran 16

Edgar 56, Newman Catholic 49

Florence 59, Suring 41

Gibraltar 45, Niagara 43

Gillett 67, Wausaukee 14

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 54, Gresham Community 46

Greenwood 53, Elcho 16

Laona-Wabeno 68, Goodman-Pembine 10

Lena 86, White Lake 2

Loyal 58, Rosholt 23

Oneida Nation 70, Bowler 50

Pittsville 59, Iola-Scandinavia 28

Sevastopol 65, St Thomas Aquinas 7

Three Lakes 43, Rib Lake 35

Section 3=

Alma Center Lincoln 42, Hillsboro 33

Argyle 59, Southwestern 42

Barneveld 68, De Soto 38

Belmont 56, Potosi 36

Black Hawk 45, Shullsburg 37

Blair-Taylor 63, Alma-Pepin 57

Brookwood 62, Wonewoc-Center 56

Cashton 55, New Lisbon 47

Highland 47, Benton 31

Independence 41, Eleva-Strum 36

Ithaca 54, Milwaukee Riverside University 40

Kickapoo 53, La Farge 30

River Ridge 64, North Crawford 36

Royall 70, Plum City/Elmwood 17

Wauzeka-Steuben 65, Seneca 23

Section 4=

Almond-Bancroft 49, Reedsville 44

Assumption 70, Port Edwards 8

Catholic Central 46, Kenosha Christian Life 23

Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 59, Valley Christian 47

Fall River 58, Central Wisconsin Christian 50

Heritage Christian 91, Williams Bay Faith Christian 50

Juda 44, Chesterton 28

Lourdes Academy 97, Tri-County 23

Oakfield 57, Hilbert 38

Palmyra-Eagle 72, University Lake 31

Randolph 50, Cambria-Friesland 25

Salam School 46, Hustisford 24

Sheboygan Christian 72, Ozaukee 53

Wayland 70, Johnson Creek 27

Wild Rose 75, Rio 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..