Minnesota High School Football Scores - Oct. 5

Minnesota High School Football Scores - Oct. 5

October 05, 2018 10:53 PM

High School Football Scores - October 5

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 41, Bagley 7
    
Aitkin 20, Esko 15
    
Albany 14, Zimmerman 6
    
Annandale 13, Delano 8
    
Apple Valley 10, Bloomington Kennedy 0
    
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Benson 19
    
BOLD 56, Montevideo 0
    
Barnesville 28, Crookston 0
    
Belle Plaine 17, New Ulm 15
    
Bemidji 30, Alexandria 12
    
Bertha-Hewitt 42, Hillcrest Lutheran 6
    
Big Lake 14, Rocori 6
    
Blaine 22, Centennial 13
    
Blooming Prairie 47, Hayfield 7
    
Braham 48, East Central 14
    
Breck 56, St. Paul Como Park 6
    
Buffalo 70, Cambridge-Isanti 42
    
Burnsville 55, Farmington 17
    
Byron 27, Lake City 7
    
Caledonia 14, Dover-Eyota 0
    
Cannon Falls 40, Triton 24
    
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 56, MACCRAY 20
    
Champlin Park 34, Roseville 14
    
Chanhassen 38, Coon Rapids 14
    
Chatfield 18, Lewiston-Altura 13
    
Clearbrook-Gonvick 48, Laporte 18
    
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 28, Rothsay 14
    
Cloquet 41, Proctor 7
    
Columbia Heights 48, Minneapolis South 13
    
Concordia Academy 26, St. Paul Humboldt 18
    
Cook County 56, Ely 6
    
Cromwell 60, Isle 8
    
Dassel-Cokato 56, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7
    
Dawson-Boyd 54, Canby 6
    
DeLaSalle 21, Park Center 3
    
Deer River 8, Barnum 0
    
Duluth East 20, Grand Rapids 16
    
Eden Prairie 28, Shakopee 16
    
Edina 21, Minnetonka 7
    
Elk River 50, Rogers 34
    
Fairmont 36, Worthington 6
    
Faribault 49, Red Wing 6
    
Fergus Falls 30, Thief River Falls 0
    
Foley 27, Little Falls 13
    
Fosston 38, Cass Lake-Bena 0
    
Fridley 48, Minneapolis Washburn 13
    
G-F-W 50, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22
    
Goodhue 14, Rushford-Peterson 7
    
Grand Meadow 20, Mabel-Canton 6
    
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 34, Eveleth-Gilbert 20
    
Hastings 27, Tartan 7
    
Hawley 41, Frazee 8
    
Hermantown 39, Hibbing 8
    
Hill-Murray 10, Simley 7
    
Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Edgerton/Ellsworth 6
    
Holy Angels 34, Benilde-St. Margaret's 17
    
Holy Family Catholic 34, St. Cloud Cathedral 0
    
Hutchinson 49, Princeton 0
    
Irondale 41, Henry Sibley 27
    
Kelliher/Northome 12, Carlton 6
    
Kenyon-Wanamingo 26, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 22
    
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30, Parkers Prairie 24
    
Kingsland 33, Winona Cotter 30
    
Kittson County Central 30, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 16
    
Lac qui Parle Valley 33, Yellow Medicine East 19
    
Lake of the Woods 38, Bigfork 24
    
Lakeville North 33, Maple Grove 18
    
Lanesboro 41, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0
    
Litchfield 53, Watertown-Mayer 14
    
Littlefork-Big Falls def. Floodwood, forfeit
    
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27, United North Central 12
    
Luverne 27, Blue Earth Area 0
    
Madelia 28, GHEC/Truman 6
    
Mahnomen/Waubun 45, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0
    
Mahtomedi 49, Forest Lake 12
    
Mankato West 33, Austin 28
    
Marshall 49, St. Peter 0
    
Mayer Lutheran 20, Bethlehem Academy 14
    
Melrose 28, Maple Lake 18
    
Mesabi East 14, Rush City 6
    
Minneapolis North 58, Brooklyn Center 0
    
Minneota 47, Springfield 16
    
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 38, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 14
    
Minnewaska 44, Sauk Centre 14
    
Monticello 36, Andover 8
    
Moorhead 37, Sartell-St. Stephen 17
    
Moose Lake/Willow River 51, Crosby-Ironton 28
    
Mora 48, Pine City 7
    
Mound Westonka 15, Minneapolis Southwest 13
    
Mounds View 21, East Ridge 10
    
Mountain Lake Area 44, Red Rock Central 0
    
Murray County Central 20, Adrian 10
    
NCEUH 28, Nevis 0
    
New London-Spicer 49, Milaca 8
    
Nicollet 24, Cleveland 8
    
North Branch 22, Duluth Denfeld 16
    
Northfield 28, Rochester Mayo 21
    
Norwood-Young America 34, Sibley East 0
    
Ogilvie 84, Onamia 0
    
Orono 20, St. Louis Park 14
    
Ortonville 16, Lakeview 7
    
Osakis 14, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6
    
Ottertail Central 34, Breckenridge 20
    
Owatonna 28, Rochester Century 7
    
Park (Cottage Grove) 29, South St. Paul 7
    
Paynesville 62, Eden Valley-Watkins 0
    
Pelican Rapids 14, Roseau 8
    
Pequot Lakes 32, Park Rapids 20
    
Perham 30, East Grand Forks 7
    
Pierz 69, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7
    
Pillager 38, Wadena-Deer Creek 8
    
Pine Island 55, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41
    
Pipestone 47, Martin County West 7
    
Polk County West 21, Fertile-Beltrami 8
    
Prior Lake 35, Eagan 0
    
Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 18, St. Paul Johnson 0
    
Randolph 55, LeRoy-Ostrander 22
    
Red Lake County 38, Lake Park-Audubon 14
    
Redwood Valley 7, Jackson County Central 0
    
Robbinsdale Armstrong 42, Bloomington Jefferson 16
    
Robbinsdale Cooper 62, Richfield 0
    
Rochester John Marshall 45, New Prague 14
    
Rochester Lourdes 37, Kasson-Mantorville 0
    
Rosemount 31, Lakeville South 15
    
Royalton 12, Browerville/Eagle Valley 6, OT
    
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 45, Fulda 24
    
SMB-Wolfpack 28, St. Paul Central 12
    
Sauk Rapids-Rice 34, St. Cloud Tech 6
    
Silver Bay 45, Hill City/Northland 6
    
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 32, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 3
    
South Ridge 38, North Woods 18
    
Southland 21, Wabasha-Kellogg 0
    
Spectrum 42, St. Agnes 7
    
Spring Grove 35, Houston 14
    
Spring Lake Park 47, North St. Paul 13
    
St. Anthony 44, St. Paul Harding 22
    
St. Charles 48, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12
    
St. Clair 41, Medford 14
    
St. Croix Lutheran 30, St. Paul Highland Park 12
    
St. Francis 28, Chisago Lakes 7
    
St. James Area 37, Windom 6
    
St. Michael-Albertville 42, Anoka 7
    
St. Thomas Academy 45, Hopkins 12
    
Stephen-Argyle 29, Northern Freeze 2
    
Stewartville 42, La Crescent 7
    
Totino-Grace 28, Osseo 0
    
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 28, Sleepy Eye 22
    
Tri-City United 17, Albert Lea 14
    
Two Harbors 14, International Falls 0
    
Underwood 20, Brandon-Evansville 14
    
United South Central 22, Fillmore Central 13
    
Upsala/Swanville 52, Kimball 35
    
Virginia 26, Minneapolis Henry 6
    
Waconia 16, Chaska 0
    
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 27, Hinckley-Finlayson 12
    
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 7, Pine River-Backus 0
    
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 48, Win-E-Mac 0
    
Waseca 42, Jordan 15
    
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21, LeSueur-Henderson 7
    
Wayzata 17, Eastview 14
    
West Central/Ashby 14, Staples-Motley 0
    
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26, Renville County West 24
    
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52, Park Christian (Moorhead) 10
    
Willmar 40, St. Cloud Apollo 14
    
Winona 48, Mankato East 14
    
Woodbury 33, White Bear Lake 15
    
Wrenshall 50, McGregor 12

    

Advertisement

Credits

KSTP Sports

Copyright 2018 - KSTP-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement

Minnesota's congressional delegation feels the impeachment heat

Judge: 1 year of prison for suspect in David Ortiz shooting

Minnetonka experiencing an apartment building boom

Advertisement