MN Girls' State Basketball Tournament Central

MN Girls' State Basketball Tournament Central Photo: Courtesy Minnesota State High School League

March 17, 2018 10:56 PM

Click links to see recaps and extended highlights of games

Semifinals and Finals air LIVE on 45TV, and stream via Prep45.com

Advertisement

CLASS 4A

Quarterfinals - Wednesday, March 14 - Target Center

Semifinals - Thursday, March 15 - Target Center (live on 45TV)

Championship - Saturday, March 17 - Target Center (live on 45TV)

 

CLASS 3A

Quarterfinals - Wednesday, March 14 - Williams Arena

Semifinals - Thursday, March 15 - Target Center (live on 45TV)

Championship - Saturday, March 17 - Target Center (live on 45TV)

 

CLASS 2A

Quarterfinals - Wednesday, March 14 - Target Center & Williams Arena

  • 1) Sauk Centre 67, Byron 61
  • 5) Norwood-Young America 67, 4) Minnehaha Academy 58
  • 2) Maranatha Christian Academy 85, Mesabi East 49
  • 3) Roseau 62, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 56 

Semifinals - Friday, March 16 - Target Center (live on 45TV)

Championship - Saturday, March 17 - Target Center (live on 45TV)

 

CLASS 1A

Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 15 - Williams Arena

  • 1) Lyle/Pacelli 59, Heritage Christian Academy 43  Highlights/ Box Score
  • 4) Minneota 74, 5) Menahga 69
  • 2) Mountain Iron-Buhl 59, Stephen-Argyle Central 47
  • Sleepy Eye 53, 3) Ada-Borup 51

Semifinals - Friday, March 16 - Target Center (live on 45TV)

Championship - Saturday, March 17 - Target Center (live on 45TV)

 

CONSOLATION BRACKET GAMES (ALL CLASSES)

  • Maple Grove 61, Prior Lake 58
  • Cretin-Derham Hall 72, Forest Lake 61
  • Alexandria 69, DeLaSalle 42
  • Holy Angels 66, Mankato West 43
  • Byron 54, Minnehaha Academy 47
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 65, Mesabi East 48
  • Heritage Christian Academy 66, Menahga 59
  • Ada-Borup 74, Stephen-Argyle 56
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 64, Byron 32
  • Holy Angels 56, Alexandria 46
  • Cretin-Derham Hall 64  Maple Grove 57
  • Ada-Borup 63, Heritage Christian Academy 47
  • Minneota 74, Mountain Iron-Buhl (1A 3rd Place Game)
  • Norwood-Young America 64, Maranatha Christian Academy (2A 3rd Place Game)
  • Grand Rapids 51, Willmar 42 (3A 3rd Place Game)
  • Lakeville North, Roseville 46 (4A 3rd Place Game)

KSTP

Copyright 2018 - KSTP-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement

1 Man Killed in Minneapolis Shooting Sunday Evening

Man Who Abducted Woman in Fergus Falls is Registered Sex Offender

Spotty Thunderstorms to Arrive in Metro by Monday Afternoon

Minnesota Vikings Confirm Sudden Death of Offensive Line Coach, Tony Sparano

Archeological Dig at Historic Home Reveals Some of its Past

Drivers Facing Ramp, Road Closures All Over the Metro This Week

Advertisement