Advertisement

Prep Football - Week 4 Scores

undefined
undefined

Updated: September 21, 2019 05:25 PM

PREP FOOTBALL
  
Academy Force 28, Brooklyn Center 20
  
Ada-Borup 36, Underwood 6
  
Adrian 20, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
  
Albany 49, Foley 7
  
Alexandria 43, Willmar 13
  
Annandale 42, Little Falls 7
  
Anoka 40, Eagan 0
  
BOLD 49, Sauk Centre 0
  
Barnesville 57, Crookston 0
  
Becker 48, Big Lake 7
  
Belle Plaine 36, Sibley East 21
  
Bemidji 41, Sartell-St. Stephen 6
  
Benilde-St. Margaret's 48, Bloomington Jefferson 21
  
Bertha-Hewitt 42, Ortonville 20
  
Blackduck 52, Laporte 16
  
Blooming Prairie 27, Goodhue 6
  
Blue Earth Area 61, Windom 8
  
Brandon-Evansville 46, Hillcrest Lutheran 8
  
Breck 40, Minneapolis Roosevelt 6
  
Breckenridge 35, Ottertail Central 8
  
Browerville/Eagle Valley 36, Benson 14
  
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 36, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 12
  
Caledonia 41, Chatfield 8
  
Carlton 27, Isle 8
  
Champlin Park 24, Osseo 0
  
Chisago Lakes 48, Cambridge-Isanti 16
  
Cloquet 50, Hibbing 14
  
Concordia Academy 9, St. Agnes 7
  
Coon Rapids 38, Irondale 0
  
Cretin-Derham Hall 28, White Bear Lake 13
  
Crosby-Ironton 36, Pine City 22
  
Dawson-Boyd 32, MACCRAY 6
  
DeLaSalle 21, North St. Paul 0
  
Deer River 20, Braham 12
  
Detroit Lakes 54, Pequot Lakes 17
  
Duluth East 36, North Branch 16
  
East Central 38, Chisholm 8
  
East Ridge 42, Roseville 13
  
Eden Prairie 14, Shakopee 6
  
Elk River 34, Andover 28
  
Fairmont 41, Tri-City United 0
  
Faribault 28, Albert Lea 24
  
Forest Lake 21, Park Center 13
  
Frazee 41, Bagley 7
  
Fridley 56, Columbia Heights 0
  
G-F-W 56, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 12
  
Glencoe-Silver Lake 37, Holy Family Catholic 0
  
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 20, Northern Freeze 0
  
Grand Meadow 49, Lanesboro 24
  
Grand Rapids 30, Proctor 3
  
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 56, International Falls 14
  
Hancock 42, Verndale 6
  
Hayfield 19, Wabasha-Kellogg 0
  
Hermantown 30, Duluth Denfeld 8
  
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 42, Edgerton/Ellsworth 28
  
Hill City/Northland 20, Bigfork 14
  
Hopkins 13, Chanhassen 10
  
Houston 52, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 20
  
Hutchinson 76, St. Cloud Apollo 0
  
Jackson County Central 49, Redwood Valley 12
  
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 20, Cleveland 7
  
Kittson County Central 24, Park Christian 7
  
Lake City 58, Red Wing 13
  
Lake of the Woods 36, Floodwood 0
  
Lakeview 22, Yellow Medicine East 8
  
Lakeville North 55, Burnsville 19
  
Lakeville South 14, Eastview 7
  
LeRoy-Ostrander 61, Mabel-Canton 22
  
Lewiston-Altura 14, Fillmore Central 0
  
Litchfield 54, Watertown-Mayer 7
  
Luverne 38, Norwood-Young America 8
  
Mahnomen/Waubun 28, Pelican Rapids 6
  
Mankato East 35, Byron 28
  
Mankato West 40, New Prague 35
  
Maple Grove 17, Blaine 7
  
Maple Lake 17, Eden Valley-Watkins 14
  
Maple River 40, LeSueur-Henderson 8
  
Marshall 41, St. Peter 12
  
Martin County West 28, New Richland-H-E-G 18
  
Mayer-Lutheran 44, AC/GE 6
  
McGregor 16, Cromwell 13
  
Medford 35, Bethlehem Academy 12
  
Mesabi East 44, Eveleth-Gilbert 13
  
Minneapolis Henry 34, Minneapolis Edison 0
  
Minneapolis Henry 34, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 0
  
Minneapolis Southwest 40, St. Paul Central 0
  
Minneapolis Washburn 49, Minneapolis South 14
  
Minneota 42, Lac qui Parle Valley 7
  
Minnewaska 17, Montevideo 0
  
Moorhead 14, Brainerd 13
  
Moose Lake/Willow River 20, Aitkin 0
  
Mora 44, Esko 36
  
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 33, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 13
  
Mound Westonka 21, Bloomington Kennedy 6
  
Mounds View 17, Minnetonka 16
  
Mountain Lake Co-op 40, Hills-Beaver Creek 20
  
New London-Spicer 26, Dassel-Cokato 20
  
New Ulm 26, Worthington 22
  
New York Mills 43, Lake Park-Audubon 27
  
Nicollet 43, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14
  
North Woods 30, Barnum 12
  
Ogilvie 52, Onamia 0
  
Orono 14, Waconia 7
  
Osakis 48, Kimball 8
  
Owatonna 31, Rochester Mayo 14
  
Park (Cottage Grove) 34, Henry Sibley 7
  
Parkers Prairie 20, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13
  
Paynesville 42, Melrose 7
  
Perham 44, Fergus Falls 6
  
Pierz 47, Holdingford 0
  
Pine River-Backus 27, Fosston 8
  
Pipestone 46, St. James Area 6
  
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28, Rochester Lourdes 0
  
Princeton 20, St. Cloud Cathedral 0
  
Prior Lake 27, Edina 24
  
Randolph 32, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21
  
Red Lake County 47, Cass Lake-Bena 6
  
Renville County West 42, Madelia 7
  
Robbinsdale Armstrong 32, Chaska 14
  
Robbinsdale Cooper 41, Holy Angels 34, OT
  
Rochester Century 42, Austin 13
  
Rochester John Marshall 25, Northfield 13
  
Rockford 15, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0
  
Rocori 27, Delano 7
  
Rogers 42, Buffalo 14
  
Rosemount 48, Farmington 21
  
Royalton 28, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6
  
Royalton 28, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6
  
Rush City 36, Hinckley-Finlayson 14
  
Rushford-Peterson 60, Winona Cotter 0
  
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 40, Canby 12
  
SMB-Wolfpack 28, Providence Academy 6
  
Silver Bay 15, Cherry 0
  
Simley 27, Hill-Murray 0
  
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 23, GHEC/Truman 6
  
South Ridge 52, Northeast Range 0
  
South St. Paul 20, Mahtomedi 17
  
Spring Grove 46, Kingsland 18
  
Spring Lake Park 49, St. Louis Park 14
  
Springfield 55, Sleepy Eye 8
  
St. Cloud Tech 44, Sauk Rapids-Rice 14
  
St. Croix Lutheran 28, Spectrum 22
  
St. Francis 21, Monticello 20
  
St. Paul Humboldt 20, St. Paul Harding 13
  
St. Paul Johnson 52, St. Paul Highland Park 22
  
St. Thomas Academy 28, Apple Valley 0
  
Staples-Motley 57, Red Lake 0
  
Stewartville 36, St. Charles 22
  
Tartan 24, Hastings 17
  
Totino-Grace 25, Centennial 17
  
Triton 34, Dover-Eyota 20
  
Two Harbors 20, Virginia 8
  
United North Central 38, Mountain Iron-Buhl 12
  
United South Central 32, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 14
  
United South Central 8, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0
  
Upsala/Swanville 22, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6
  
Wabasso 12, New Ulm Cathedral 6
  
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 20, Wadena-Deer Creek 7
  
Waseca 42, Jordan 39
  
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21, St. Clair/Loyola 0
  
Wayzata 28, St. Michael-Albertville 18
  
West Central/Ashby 28, Pillager 22
  
Win-E-Mac 16, Fertile-Beltrami 8
  
Winona 34, Kasson-Mantorville 24
  
Woodbury 42, Stillwater 14
  
Zimmerman 42, Milaca 0
  
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 22, Pine Island 17
  
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
  
East Grand Forks vs. Park Rapids, ppd. to Sep 23rd.
  
Polk County West vs. Warroad, ppd. to Sep 23rd.
  
Roseau vs. Hawley, ppd. to Sep 21st.
  
Stephen-Argyle vs. NCEUH, ppd. to Sep 23rd.

  
___
  
Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Advertisement

Connect with KSTP


Join the conversation on our social media platforms. Share your comments on our Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter pages.

Credits

Chris Long

Copyright 2019 - KSTP-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement

From North Carolina to Minnesota: A look back at George Floyd's life

'We can't keep living like this': Hundreds gather during memorial service for George Floyd

GoFundMe surpasses $1.5M goal for Gianna, daughter of George Floyd

Artists turning plywood into art dedicated to George Floyd

National Protests: Protesters take to NYC streets after curfew

Advertisement