Advertisement

High School Football - Week Six Scores

undefined
undefined

Updated: October 05, 2019 04:18 PM

Minnesota High School Football - Week 6 (Oct 4)
 
  
Ada-Borup 48, Fosston 16
  
Adrian 34, New Ulm Cathedral 0
  
Aitkin 30, Crosby-Ironton 6
  
Albany 50, Princeton 12
  
Alexandria 50, St. Cloud Tech 34
  
Andover 30, Chisago Lakes 7
  
Annandale 42, Watertown-Mayer 13
  
Apple Valley 26, Henry Sibley 17
  
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42, Montevideo 28
  
BOLD 64, Kimball 13
  
Bagley 67, Red Lake 0
  
Barnesville 30, West Central/Ashby 6
  
Becker 14, Rocori 12
  
Bemidji 66, Big Lake 0
  
Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Robbinsdale Cooper 0
  
Benson 32, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 12
  
Blackduck 58, Northern Freeze 6
  
Blooming Prairie 61, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6
  
Bloomington Kennedy 29, Providence Academy 21
  
Braham 58, Barnum 0
  
Brainerd 30, Sartell-St. Stephen 26
  
Brandon-Evansville 54, United North Central 8
  
Breckenridge 41, Hawley 21
  
Browerville/Eagle Valley 30, Upsala/Swanville 18
  
Burnsville 18, Eagan 8
  
Byron 42, Austin 13
  
Caledonia 46, Dover-Eyota 15
  
Canby 6, Dawson-Boyd 0
  
Cannon Falls 18, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 6
  
Carlton 44, Onamia 0
  
Centennial 41, Blaine 7
  
Champlin Park 17, Rosemount 14
  
Chanhassen 40, St. Louis Park 24
  
Chaska 56, Bloomington Jefferson 15
  
Chatfield 28, Lake City 6
  
Cleveland 14, AC/GE 12
  
Cloquet 42, Grand Rapids 18
  
Columbia Heights 28, Spectrum 20
  
Concordia Academy 41, Brooklyn Center 0
  
Crookston 16, Roseau 8
  
Deer River 20, East Central 0
  
Detroit Lakes 20, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14
  
Duluth East 21, Hermantown 3
  
Edina 21, Eden Prairie 14
  
Elk River 61, Cambridge-Isanti 30
  
Ely 44, Northeast Range 6
  
Esko 22, Pine City 13
  
Fairmont 41, Belle Plaine 22
  
Farmington 35, Eastview 21
  
Fergus Falls 21, Park Rapids 6
  
Fertile-Beltrami 28, Stephen-Argyle 14
  
Fillmore Central 37, Hayfield 7
  
Foley 12, Little Falls 0
  
Fridley 31, Mound Westonka 6
  
G-F-W 63, LeSueur-Henderson 0
  
GHEC/Truman 38, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 20
  
Glencoe-Silver Lake 14, New London-Spicer 6
  
Goodhue 14, Bethlehem Academy 12
  
Grand Meadow 21, Spring Grove 7
  
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 42, Eveleth-Gilbert 0
  
Hancock 42, Bertha-Hewitt 14
  
Hills-Beaver Creek 57, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 20
  
Hinckley-Finlayson 36, North Woods 24
  
Holdingford 38, Rockford 22
  
Hopkins 35, Park Center 0
  
Houston 40, Mabel-Canton 7
  
Hutchinson 30, Delano 12
  
International Falls 20, Two Harbors 7
  
Isle 58, McGregor 50
  
Jackson County Central 20, Blue Earth Area 15
  
Jordan 33, New Ulm 14
  
Kasson-Mantorville 38, Albert Lea 22
  
Kelliher/Northome 54, Lake of the Woods 6
  
Lac qui Parle Valley 19, Yellow Medicine East 18
  
Lakeville South 34, Lakeville North 19
  
LeRoy-Ostrander 49, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 12
  
Lewiston-Altura def. Winona Cotter, forfeit
  
Litchfield 29, Dassel-Cokato 28
  
Luverne 47, Tri-City United 8
  
Mahnomen/Waubun 12, Polk County West 6
  
Mankato East 43, Faribault 12
  
Maple Grove 47, Osseo 7
  
Maple Lake 23, Melrose 14
  
Maple River 40, New Richland-H-E-G 7
  
Marshall 56, Worthington 12
  
Martin County West 38, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0
  
Mayer-Lutheran 14, St. Clair/Loyola 7
  
Mesabi East 42, Virginia 0
  
Milaca 20, Holy Family Catholic 0
  
Minneapolis Henry 33, St. Paul Harding 0
  
Minneapolis Roosevelt 12, St. Paul Humboldt 0
  
Minneota 36, MACCRAY 8
  
Minnewaska 6, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0
  
Monticello 41, Buffalo 26
  
Moorhead 34, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
  
Moose Lake/Willow River 42, Mora 36
  
Mounds View 14, Cretin-Derham Hall 6
  
Mountain Iron-Buhl 68, Hill City/Northland 38
  
Mountain Lake Co-op 62, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 6
  
Murray County Central 29, Sleepy Eye 8
  
NCEUH 7, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 6
  
Nevis 41, Park Christian 25
  
New Prague 26, Rochester Century 20
  
Nicollet 22, Madelia 6
  
North Branch 40, Hibbing 19
  
Ogilvie 16, Cromwell 8
  
Ortonville 37, Rothsay 24
  
Osakis 47, Sauk Centre 6
  
Ottertail Central 20, New York Mills 12
  
Owatonna 24, Mankato West 20
  
Parkers Prairie 46, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0
  
Paynesville 46, Eden Valley-Watkins 8
  
Pelican Rapids 45, Frazee 36
  
Pequot Lakes 18, Thief River Falls 0
  
Perham 60, East Grand Forks 44
  
Pierz 69, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0
  
Pillager 22, Staples-Motley 6
  
Pine Island 28, Triton 7
  
Proctor 14, Duluth Denfeld 0
  
Randolph 41, Medford 7
  
Red Lake County 42, Lake Park-Audubon 0
  
Red Rock Central 43, Edgerton/Ellsworth 8
  
Redwood Valley 34, Pipestone 6
  
Renville County West 43, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 12
  
Robbinsdale Armstrong 35, Coon Rapids 21
  
Rochester Lourdes 34, Red Wing 7
  
Rochester Mayo 24, Rochester John Marshall 12
  
Rogers 40, St. Francis 7
  
Royalton 24, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14
  
Rushford-Peterson 46, Wabasha-Kellogg 14
  
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14, Lakeview 12
  
SMB-Wolfpack 48, Richfield 0
  
Shakopee 34, Stillwater 7
  
Sibley East 6, Norwood-Young America 0
  
Silver Bay 37, Cook County 0
  
Simley 17, Hastings 14, OT
  
South Ridge 28, Cherry 0
  
South St. Paul 29, Hill-Murray 18
  
Southland 12, Lanesboro 0
  
Spring Lake Park 48, North St. Paul 0
  
Springfield 34, Wabasso 0
  
St. Agnes 14, Breck 0
  
St. Anthony 27, St. Croix Lutheran 0
  
St. Charles 40, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19
  
St. Michael-Albertville 20, Prior Lake 16
  
St. Paul Johnson 55, Minneapolis South 6
  
St. Thomas Academy 35, Park (Cottage Grove) 0
  
Tartan 41, Mahtomedi 14
  
Totino-Grace 41, Anoka 14
  
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 44, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21
  
Underwood 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 14
  
United South Central 26, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
  
Verndale 28, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0
  
Waconia 21, Holy Angels 7
  
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 43, Cass Lake-Bena 6
  
Warroad 38, Pine River-Backus 0
  
Waseca 47, St. Peter 18
  
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 25, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6
  
Wayzata 38, Minnetonka 3
  
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 44, Hillcrest Lutheran 6
  
White Bear Lake 35, Roseville 13
  
Willmar 16, St. Cloud Apollo 3
  
Win-E-Mac 28, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6
  
Windom 22, St. James Area 20
  
Winona 31, Northfield 7
  
Woodbury 21, East Ridge 10
  
Zimmerman 40, St. Cloud Cathedral 0
  
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
  
Chisholm vs. Rush City, ccd.
  
La Crescent vs. Stewartville, ccd.
  
___
  
Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
 

Advertisement

Connect with KSTP


Join the conversation on our social media platforms. Share your comments on our Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter pages.

Credits

AP

(Copyright 2019 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

Advertisement

'We can't keep living like this': Hundreds gather during memorial service for George Floyd

From North Carolina to Minnesota: A look back at George Floyd's life

GoFundMe surpasses $1.5M goal for Gianna, daughter of George Floyd

Artists turning plywood into art dedicated to George Floyd

3 Minneapolis City Council members consider 'dismantling' police department

National Protests: Protesters take to NYC streets after curfew

Advertisement