KSTP Sports' Boys State Hoops Central

KSTP Sports' Boys State Hoops Central

March 24, 2018 11:19 PM

BOYS STATE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Semifinals (Thursday - 3A, 4A / Friday - 1A, 2A) and Championship Saturday air LIVE on 45TV w/ streaming on Prep45.com

Advertisement

Quarterfinals live streams available on PrepSpotlight.TV: 

CLASS AAAA

Quarterfinals - Wednesday at Target Center (PrepSpotlight.TV)

Semifinals - Thursday at Target Center (LIVE on 45TV)

Championship - Saturday at Target Center (LIVE on 45TV)

CLASS AAA

Quarterfinals - Wednesday at Williams Arena, U of M (PrepSpotlight.TV)

Semifinals - Thursday at Target Center (LIVE on 45TV)

Championship - Saturday at Target Center (LIVE on 45TV)

CLASS AA

Quarterfinals

Wednesday at Target Center (PrepSpotlight.TV)

Wednesday at Williams Arena (PrepSpotlight.TV)

  • 2) Brooklyn Center 63, Breckenridge 48
  • 3) Caledonia 80, Minnewaska Area 41

Semifinals - Friday at Target Center (LIVE on 45TV)

Championship - Saturday at Target Center (LIVE on 45TV)

CLASS A

Quarterfinals - Thursday at Williams Arena (PrepSpotlight.TV)

  • 1) Mayer Lutheran 71, Mahnomen/Waubun 40 - Highlights / Box Score
  • 4) Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 87, 5) Hinckley-Finlayson 70
  • 2) North Woods 74, Heritage Christian Academy 36
  • 3) Cass Lake-Bena 63, Rushford-Peterson 61 (F/2OT)

Semifinals - Friday at Target Center (LIVE on 45TV)

Championship - Saturday at Target Center (LIVE on 45TV)

 

CONSOLATION BRACKET RESULTS (All Classes)

  • Osseo 48, Wayzata 46
  • Forest Lake 68, Maple Grove 60
  • Hermantown 63, St. Thomas Academy 94
  • Mankato East 68, Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
  • Esko 62, Jordan 59
  • Breckenridge 72, Minnewaska Area 42
  • Rushford-Peterson 57, Heritage Christian Academy 30
  • Esko 57, Breckenridge 46
  • St. Thomas Academy 68, Mankato East 62
  • Osseo 64, Forest Lake 61
  • Hinckley-Finlayson 56, Rushford-Peterson 49
  • Mayer Lutheran 67, Cass Lake-Bena 51 (Class 1A 3rd Place Game)
  • St. Cloud Cathedral 75, Brooklyn Center 70 (Class 2A 3rd Place Game)
  • DeLaSalle 82, Austin 61 (Class 3A 3rd Place Game)
  • Lakeville North 63, Eden Prairie 52 (Class 4A 3rd Place Game)

Credits

Chris Long

Copyright 2018 - KSTP-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement

Minneapolis Upgrading Fleet with Electric Vehicles

U of M Student Association Advocates for More Lighting in Dinkytown

Fire Deaths Rise to 71 Ahead of Trump's California Visit

2018 High School Football Playoffs Central - Schedules, Brackets, Scores

University of Minnesota Responds to Proposed Federal Sexual Assault, Harassment Rules

Teen Patient Turns Volunteer at Children's Minnesota

Advertisement