High School State Baseball / Lacrosse Tournament Central

Minnesota State High School League Photo: KSTP
Minnesota State High School League

June 18, 2018 04:47 PM

STATE BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

CLASS AAAA

Advertisement

Quarterfinals - Thursday at CHS Field, St Paul

  • 1) Minnetonka 3, Eastview 2 - Recap
  • 4) St Michael-Albertville 3, 5) Lakeville North - Recap
  • 2) Stillwater 3, Mounds View - Highlights / Recap
  • 3) Blaine 6, Wayzata 1 - Recap

Semifinals - Friday at CHS Field, St Paul

Championship - Monday at Target Field

  •  2) Stillwater 4, 1) Minnetonka 0 - Recap

CLASS AAA

Quarterfinals - Thursday at Siebert Field, U of M

  • 1) Mahtomedi 3, Grand Rapids 2 - Recap
  • 4) Alexandria 2, 5) Willmar 1 - Recap
  • 2) Rocori 3, Red Wing 2 (F/8) - Recap
  • 3) New Ulm 5,  South Saint Paul 4

Semifinals - Friday at Siebert Field, U of M

  • 1) Mahtomedi 1, 4) Alexandria 0 - Recap
  • 2) Rocori 5, 3) New Ulm 0 - Recap

Championship - Saturday at Target Field

  • 1) Mahtomedi 5, 2) Rocori 1- Recap

CLASS AA

Quarterfinals - Thursday at Putz Field, St Cloud

  • 1) Duluth Marshall 6, St Cloud Cathedral 2 - Recap
  • 5) Caledonia 1, 4) Minnehaha Academy 0 - Recap
  • 2) Maple Lake 9, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 0 - Recap
  • Jordan 6, 3) Paynesville 2 - Recap

Semifinals - Friday at Putz Field, St Cloud

  • 1) Duluth Marshall 6, Caledonia 3 - Recap
  • 2) Maple Lake 4, Jordan 3 - Recap

Championship - Saturday at Target Field

  • 2) Maple Lake 8, 1) Duluth Marshall 4 - Highlights

CLASS A

Quarterfinals - Thursday at Chaska Athletic Park

  • 1) Heritage Christian Academy 4, Sacred Heart 3 - Recap
  • 5) Parkers Prairie 8, 4) Wabasso 6 - Recap
  • 2) Sleepy Eye 6, Hinckley-Finlayson 0 - Recap
  • 3) South Ridge 5, Rushford-Peterson 1 - Recap

Semifinals - Friday at Chaska Athletic Park

  • 1) Heritage Christian 7, 5) Parkers Prairie 4 - Recap
  • 2) Sleepy Eye, 3) South Ridge 1 - Recap

Championship - Saturday at Target Field

  • 1) Heritage Christian 8, 2) Sleepy Eye 0 - Highlights

STATE GIRLS LACROSSE TOURNAMENT

Quarterfinals - Tuesday at Minnetonka

  •  1) Eden Prairie 17, Stillwater 7 - Recap
  •  4) Lakeville North 14, 5) Blaine 13 - Recap
  •  2) Apple Valley 18, Maple Grove 4 - Recap
  •  3) Blake 12, Minnehaha Academy 11 - Recap

Semifinals - Thursday at Chanhassen

  • 2) Apple Valley 11, 3) Blake 6 - Recap
  • 1) Eden Prairie 18, 4) Lakeville North 3 - Recap

State Championship - Saturday at Chanhassen

  •  2) Apple Valley 11, 1) Eden Prairie 10 - Recap

STATE BOYS LACROSSE TOURNAMENT

State Lacrosse Tournament full-game replays are available at Prep Spotlight TV's website

Quarterfinals - Tuesday at Chanhassen

  • 1) Benilde-St Margaret's 10, Centennial 4 - Recap
  • 5) Mahtomedi 12, 4) Eagan 10 - Recap
  • 2) Prior Lake 13, Lakeville North 7 - Recap
  • 3) Minnetonka 14, Wayzata 12 - Recap

Semifinals - Thursday at Chanhassen

  • 1) Benilde-St Margaret's 9, 5) Mahtomedi 6 - Recap
  • 2) Prior Lake 13, 3) Minnetonka 11 - Recap

State Championship - Saturday at Chanhassen

  • 2) Prior Lake 10, 1) Benilde-St. Margaret's 8 - Recap

Credits

Chris Long

Copyright 2018 - KSTP-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement

Cold front rolling into the Twin Cities

Woodbury clinic using Ketamine to treat depression

After series of fights, students, staff work to change atmosphere at Edison

Alexandria teenager abducted in 2017 hopes to speak with Jayme Closs

Former teacher charged with criminal sexual conduct

Jayme Closs Case - Continuing Coverage

Advertisement