Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 68, Thief River Falls 65

Albany 107, Pierz 54

Alden-Conger 80, Cleveland 56

Andover 87, Champlin Park 72

Annandale 55, New London-Spicer 45

Anoka 88, Coon Rapids 61

Austin 77, Faribault 62

Barnum 77, Duluth Marshall 54

Battle Lake 77, Park Christian 50

Becker 80, North Branch 75

Belle Plaine 67, Tri-City United 36

Bemidji 78, Hermantown 76

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 74, Bloomington Jefferson 60

Benson 74, Maple Lake 48

Blake 67, Jordan 60

Blooming Prairie 70, Triton 69

Bloomington Kennedy 80, Richfield 79

Brandon Valley, S.D. 65, Marshall 36

Breck 75, St. Paul Academy 49

Browerville/Eagle Valley 85, Swanville 56

Buffalo 75, Eden Prairie 50

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 66, Sleepy Eye 42

Canby 74, Ortonville 38

Chanhassen 93, Orono 90

Chaska 72, St. Louis Park 60

Cloquet 55, Rock Ridge 46

Concordia Academy 92, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 71

Cretin-Derham Hall 65, Mounds View 57

Cristo Rey Jesuit 53, Trinity 50

Cromwell 88, Wrenshall 48

Crookston 66, Stephen-Argyle 55

Dassel-Cokato 56, Litchfield 40

DeLaSalle 75, Columbia Heights 64

Delano 89, St. Peter 53

Detroit Lakes 79, Pequot Lakes 53

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 71, Hawley 55

Eagan 69, Duluth East 60

East Ridge 68, Park (Cottage Grove) 61

Edina 63, St. Michael-Albertville 53

Elk River 59, Osseo 56

Ely 56, Bigfork 44

Esko 86, Duluth Denfeld 80

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 100, North Woods 86

Forest Lake 77, Woodbury 68

Frazee 72, NCEUH 66

Fridley 82, Brooklyn Center 70

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 65, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 58

Glenville-Emmons 51, Grand Meadow 36

Goodhue 58, Chatfield 41

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 93, Red Lake 91

Hayfield 60, Bethlehem Academy 43

Heritage Christian Academy 76, PACT Charter 72

Higher 1, Venture Academy 0

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 76, Rockford 63

Jackson County Central 83, Luverne 64

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 71, Medford 63

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 57, Central Minnesota Christian 41

Lakeview 49, Murray County Central 37

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 46, Southland 29

Mabel-Canton 72, LeRoy-Ostrander 50

Maple Grove 73, Blaine 46

Maple River 86, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20

Maranatha Christian 86, St. Croix Prep 44

McGregor 92, Floodwood 71

Milaca 92, Zimmerman 58

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 98, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 77

Montevideo 60, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59

Mora 68, Little Falls 48

Nashwauk-Keewatin 60, Mesabi East 57

New Life Academy 68, St. Croix Lutheran 58

Northern Freeze 55, Kittson County Central 49

Northfield 78, Rochester Mayo 75

Northland 84, Carlton 51

Norwood-Young America 85, New Ulm 81

Ogilvie 57, Mille Lacs Co-op 55

Osakis 72, Upsala 46

Park Center 95, Centennial 26

Paynesville 77, Yellow Medicine East 36

Pelican Rapids 66, Barnesville 52

Perham 74, Breckenridge 39

Pine River-Backus 82, Bertha-Hewitt 42

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 70, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57

Princeton 59, St. Francis 54

Randolph 59, Kenyon-Wanamingo 56

Red Lake County 70, East Grand Forks 59

Robbinsdale Cooper 85, Holy Angels 74

Rochester Century 71, Rochester John Marshall 62

Rocori 70, Willmar 38

Roseau 88, Lake of the Woods 78

Rush City 77, Braham 52

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 75, Red Rock Central 15

South Ridge 73, Chisholm 58

Southwest Minnesota Christian 76, Pipestone 72

Spectrum 64, Legacy Christian 61

Spring Grove 67, Houston 21

Spring Lake Park 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 55

Springfield 73, Wabasso 58

St. Anthony 63, Mound Westonka 56

St. Cloud Cathedral 64, Foley 41

St. Cloud Tech 91, Fergus Falls 45

St. John’s Prep 77, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 74

St. Paul Central 77, Simley 60

Staples-Motley 64, Royalton 47

Stewartville 84, Cannon Falls 67

Stillwater 59, Roseville 57

Totino-Grace 108, Rogers 91

Twin Cities Academy/Great River Co-op 69, Math and Science Academy 54

United South Central 82, New Richland-H-E-G 63

Verndale 63, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 51

Waconia 55, New Prague 52

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 89, Climax/Fisher 44

Warroad 101, International Falls 44

Waseca 72, St. Clair 54

Watertown-Mayer 83, Glencoe-Silver Lake 76

Wayzata 89, Hopkins 64

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 81, Heron Lake-Okabena 51

White Bear Lake 65, Irondale 59

Win-E-Mac 80, Mahnomen/Waubun 69

Windom 118, Redwood Valley 88

Winona 78, Albert Lea 48

Worthington 68, Fairmont 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Academy for Science and Agriculture vs. Liberty Classical, ccd.

Red Lake County vs. East Grand Forks, ppd. to Jan 17th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..