Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 74, Riverside, Oakland 34

AC/GC 64, Woodward-Granger 55

ADM, Adel 43, Carroll 37

Albia 45, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 25

Alburnett 63, Lisbon 45

Ames 62, Ottumwa 31

Aplington-Parkersburg 85, East Marshall, LeGrand 40

Ar-We-Va, Westside 53, Glidden-Ralston 49

Assumption, Davenport 51, Central Clinton, DeWitt 38

Atlantic 74, Clarinda 51

B-G-M 67, Sigourney 52

Beckman, Dyersville 41, Anamosa 24

Bedford 49, Lenox 41

Bettendorf 63, Davenport, North 52

Bishop Garrigan 66, Belmond-Klemme 27

Boyden-Hull 63, Unity Christian 58

Cascade,Western Dubuque 68, Bellevue 65

Cedar Falls 59, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 37

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 70, Linn-Mar, Marion 57

Central City 72, Calamus-Wheatland 61

Cherokee, Washington 76, Storm Lake 65

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 70, PAC-LM 39

Clarke, Osceola 84, Chariton 32

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 56, Postville 40

Clear Lake 67, Nevada 50

Collins-Maxwell 50, BCLUW, Conrad 39

Danville 48, Holy Trinity 39

Davenport, Central 59, Muscatine 50

Des Moines Christian 77, Woodward Academy 20

Des Moines, East 56, Fort Dodge 46

Des Moines, Hoover 59, Marshalltown 58

Des Moines, Lincoln 62, Mason City 40

Diagonal 47, Twin Cedars, Bussey 41

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 52, Ankeny Centennial 47

Dubuque, Senior 73, Iowa City Liberty High School 54

Dunkerton 93, Clarksville 47

Eagle Grove 54, Forest City 51

Epworth, Western Dubuque 58, Iowa City High 53

Estherville Lincoln Central 49, Spencer 48

Fremont Mills, Tabor 58, Essex 35

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 69, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 47

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 57, St. Mary’s, Remsen 51

Gilbert 78, Carlisle 58

Glenwood 47, Harlan 44

Grinnell 55, Oskaloosa 52, OT

Grundy Center 70, Oelwein 43

H-L-V, Victor 57, English Valleys, North English 50

Heartland Christian 37, Cedar Bluffs, Neb. 26

Hillcrest Academy 67, Highland, Riverside 13

Hudson 64, Jesup 51

Independence 58, Benton Community 48

Indianola 60, Pella 53

Iowa City West 58, Dubuque, Hempstead 53

Janesville 63, Waterloo Christian School 52

Johnston 63, Ankeny 50

La Crescent, Minn. 71, Waukon 39

Lynnville-Sully 79, Tri-County, Thornburg 15

MFL-Mar-Mac 69, Kee, Lansing 50

MOC-Floyd Valley 69, LeMars 57

Madrid 84, Panorama, Panora 58

Maquoketa 80, Camanche 75

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 51, North Cedar, Stanwood 26

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 68, Trinity Christian High School 50

Marion 75, Center Point-Urbana 57

Mediapolis 71, Central Lee, Donnellson 51

Melcher-Dallas 55, Murray 50

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 58, Regina, Iowa City 52

Midland, Wyoming 57, Springville 49

Montezuma 60, Belle Plaine 40

Monticello 73, Northeast, Goose Lake 37

Moravia 90, Moulton-Udell 35

Mount Ayr 58, Southwest Valley 35

Mount Vernon 60, Clear Creek-Amana 40

Nashua-Plainfield 65, Rockford 29

New London 72, Van Buren, Keosauqua 54

Nodaway Valley 67, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 53

North Fayette Valley 69, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 50

North Mahaska, New Sharon 69, Keota 64

North Polk, Alleman 66, Boone 45

North Scott, Eldridge 57, Davenport, West 50

North Tama, Traer 69, Meskwaki Settlement School 13

Northwood-Kensett 49, North Butler, Greene 42

Norwalk 58, Newton 54

OA-BCIG 86, Woodbury Central, Moville 27

Ogden 75, West Central Valley, Stuart 52

Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 68, Lewis Central 53

Osage 73, Newman Catholic, Mason City 72

Pekin 67, Wapello 39

Pella Christian 68, Dallas Center-Grimes 57

Pleasant Valley 74, Clinton 43

Pleasantville 44, Earlham 41

Red Oak 63, Shenandoah 23

Ridge View 51, MVAOCOU 41

Roland-Story, Story City 74, South Hamilton, Jewell 43

Ruthven-Ayrshire 57, North Union 53

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 65, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 50

Sheldon 68, Hinton 53

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 72, Newell-Fonda 66

Sioux City, East 60, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 54

Solon 69, South Tama County, Tama 32

South Central Calhoun 84, Humboldt 73

South Hardin 88, Denver 87

South O’Brien, Paullina 54, Harris-Lake Park 37

South Sioux City, Neb. 73, Sioux City, North 72

South Winneshiek, Calmar 63, Central Elkader 52

Spirit Lake 77, Rock Valley 55

St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 61, Alta-Aurelia 22

Stanton 59, Sidney 43

Tri-Center, Neola 73, Logan-Magnolia 42

Tripoli 57, Riceville 55

Underwood 73, IKM-Manning 57

Union Community, LaPorte City 72, AGWSR, Ackley 31

Valley, West Des Moines 75, Waukee Northwest 64

Van Meter 70, Interstate 35,Truro 28

Wahlert, Dubuque 57, Cedar Rapids Xavier 52

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 67, Dike-New Hartford 50

Waterloo, West 68, Cedar Rapids, Washington 54

Waukee 65, Southeast Polk 61

Wayne, Corydon 55, Martensdale-St. Marys 30

West Burlington 68, Burlington Notre Dame 47

West Delaware, Manchester 61, Williamsburg 42

West Fork, Sheffield 67, Iowa Falls-Alden 59

West Harrison, Mondamin 71, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 44

West Liberty 70, Durant-Bennett 58

West Monona 67, Westwood, Sloan 59

West Sioux 68, Akron-Westfield 48

Western Christian 68, Sioux Center 26

Wilton 84, West Branch 69

Winterset 68, Ballard 47

Woodbine 57, CAM, Anita 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..