Thursday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 49, Sartell-St. Stephen 31

Austin 65, Northfield 42

Avail Academy 52, Liberty Classical 12

Barnesville 58, East Grand Forks 50

Barnum 60, Carlton 21

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 74, Kimball 63

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 83, St. Paul Como Park 66

Bethlehem Academy 50, Cleveland 49

Blake 47, Mounds Park Academy 28

Braham 67, Ogilvie 48

Breckenridge 61, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 60

Cannon Falls 46, Medford 17

Centennial 56, Forest Lake 43

Cherry 57, Deer River 31

Chisago Lakes 64, St. Francis 61

Cloquet 58, Esko 57

Cretin-Derham Hall 66, Irondale 44

Cromwell 62, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 55

Dawson-Boyd 42, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 36

East Central 54, St. John’s Prep 20

Eden Valley-Watkins 46, Osakis 41

Ely 64, North Woods 61

Fairmont 69, Martin County West 42

Farmington 79, Burnsville 70

Fergus Falls 51, St. Cloud 46

Fertile-Beltrami 80, Climax/Fisher 50

Fillmore Central 87, LeRoy-Ostrander 14

Foley 58, Pierz 39

Glencoe-Silver Lake 74, Hutchinson 50

Goodhue 80, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38

Hastings 64, Apple Valley 10

Hayfield 66, Triton 39

Hibbing 53, International Falls 39

Hillcrest Lutheran 54, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 50

Hills-Beaver Creek 68, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 19

Hope Academy 50, New Life Academy 44

Kenyon-Wanamingo 49, Kingsland 44

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 66, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 23

Lac qui Parle Valley 64, Lakeview 32

Lanesboro 65, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 41

Lewiston-Altura 57, Wabasha-Kellogg 31

MACCRAY 34, Canby 31

Mahnomen/Waubun 53, Red Lake County 34

Mankato East 59, Rochester John Marshall 34

Maple Grove 78, Totino-Grace 54

Maple River 57, LeSueur-Henderson 41

Milaca 56, Little Falls 46

Minneota 49, Central Minnesota Christian 27

Minnewaska 60, West Central 54

Montevideo 57, Melrose 19

Monticello 75, Mound Westonka 59

Mountain Lake Area 53, Edgerton 51

Northern Freeze 59, Stephen-Argyle 42

Norwood-Young America 62, Dassel-Cokato 25

PACT Charter 47, North Lakes Academy 17

Pelican Rapids 55, Hawley 51

Perham 49, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41

Pine City 80, Rush City 45

Pipestone 81, Jackson County Central 56

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48, Rushford-Peterson 42

Prior Lake 70, Chanhassen 41

Proctor 61, Hermantown 39

Providence Academy 75, Becker 65

Red Wing 52, Faribault 31

Robbinsdale Cooper 45, Fridley 40

Rocori 51, Willmar 45

Roseau 81, Warroad 39

Sauk Rapids-Rice 49, Bemidji 36

Sleepy Eye 73, Wabasso 37

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 75, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 29

South Ridge 87, McGregor 18

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 73, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19

Southwest Minnesota Christian 72, Murray County Central 24

Spectrum 55, Heritage Christian Academy 51

Springfield 54, Redwood Valley 45

St. Cloud Cathedral 51, Zimmerman 48

St. Michael-Albertville 84, Waconia 40

Stewartville 64, Rochester Lourdes 52

Superior, Wis. 82, Rock Ridge 55

Two Harbors 67, Silver Bay 29

Waseca 65, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 45

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 66, St. Clair 48

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 47, Red Rock Central 26

Westby, Wis. 55, Houston 40

Worthington 54, Western Christian, Iowa 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Breck vs. Minneapolis Edison, ppd.

Hiawatha Collegiate vs. Community of Peace, ppd.

Hmong Academy vs. Math and Science Academy, ppd.

Littlefork-Big Falls vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl, ccd.

Minneapolis North vs. St. Paul Academy, ppd.

Minneapolis South vs. Brooklyn Center, ppd.

NCEUH vs. Bagley, ppd. to Jan 5th.

Washington Tech vs. Twin Cities Academy/Great River Co-op, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..