Thursday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 77, Milaca 38

Alden-Conger 61, Nicollet 56

BGMR 74, Warroad 56

Battle Lake 62, Ashby 34

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 69, Eden Valley-Watkins 56

Benilde-St Margaret’s 78, Bloomington Jefferson 31

Bethlehem Academy 50, Medford 38

Big Lake 53, Legacy Christian 43

Braham 86, Mille Lacs 19

Brainerd 65, Moorhead 58

Brandon-Evansville 58, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 50

Byron 76, Cannon Falls 19

Cass Lake-Bena 74, Pine River-Backus 58

Chisholm 80, Nashwauk-Keewatin 20

Clearbrook-Gonvick 77, Red Lake Falls 53

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 75, Parkers Prairie 73

Cloquet 82, Coon Rapids 69

Dawson-Boyd 61, Lac qui Parle Valley 29

Delano 77, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 49

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 60, Lake Park-Audubon 57

Dover-Eyota 78, Lewiston-Altura 50

Fillmore Central 63, Caledonia 53

Floodwood 81, McGregor 44

Fosston 48, Climax-Fisher 39

Frazee 61, Ada-Borup 47

GHEC 65, Mankato Loyola 26

Grand Meadow 67, Schaeffer Academy 45

Grand Rapids 74, Hermantown 49

Greenway 59, Cherry 54

HSRA 66, Hmong Academy 12

Hancock 78, Underwood 73

Hastings 63, Two Rivers 53

Hawley 56, Breck 53

Hawley 56, Breckenridge 53

Henning 70, New York Mills 51

Hill-Murray 60, Simley 23

Hillcrest Lutheran 61, Rothsay 38

Holdingford 71, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22

Houston 64, Lanesboro 42

Irondale 47, St. Paul Humboldt 20

Jordan 68, Hutchinson 39

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 71, Central Minnesota Christian 67

Kimball 65, Maple Lake 34

LCWM 70, Heritage Christian Academy 50

Lake of the Woods 47, Laporte 43

Le Roy-Ostrander 58, Lyle-Pacelli 57, OT

Luverne 78, St. James Area 63

MACA 67, Benson 31

MACCRAY 65, Ortonville 33

Madelia 59, Heron Lake-Okabena-Fulda 54

Mahtomedi 72, Tartan 37

Maranatha 73, Concordia Academy 37

Martin County West 68, Cleveland 35

Mayer Lutheran 61, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 50

Menahga 68, Sebeka 47

Mesabi East 66, Ely 54

Minneapolis North 57, Minneapolis South 39

Minneapolis Roosevelt 60, St. Paul Como Park 58

Minneapolis Southwest 70, Minneapolis Edison 20

Minneota 73, Lakeview 47

Moose Lake/Willow River 50, Two Harbors 48

Nevis 54, Blackduck 37

North Woods 73, Fond du Lac 21

Park Rapids 73, Aitkin 23

Paynesville 48, Royalton 41

Pelican Rapids 53, Crookston 35

Pequot Lakes 50, Esko 40

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 59, Chatfield 56

Princeton 74, Chisago Lakes 42

Redwood Valley 73, Worthington 53

Rochester Marshall 80, Pipestone 39

Sacred Heart 64, Stephen-Argyle 60

South Ridge 30, Cromwell 29

South St. Paul 59, North St Paul 37

Spring Grove 73, Southland 41

Springfield 58, GFW 49

St Paul Academy 78, St. Paul Harding 49

St. Charles 44, Wabasha-Kellogg 29

St. Cloud Cathedral 54, Melrose 49

St. Paul Highland Park 45, Christ’s Household of Faith 39

Thief River Falls 66, Win-E-Mac 46

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 59, Canby 38

Tri-City United 48, Belle Plaine 42

Upsala 79, Swanville 44

Verndale 66, Bertha-Hewitt 48

Wabasso 53, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 48

Waconia 67, Sauk Rapids-Rice 58

Wadena-Deer Creek 57, Pillager 21

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 85, Red Lake 33

Washington Tech 61, International School 18

West Central 56, Montevideo 44

West Lyon, Inwood, Iowa 56, Hills-Beaver Creek 34

Windom 65, Murray County Central 41

Winona Cotter 76, La Crescent 38

Yellow Medicine East 58, Renville County West 42

EMAC Tournament=

LILA 48, Avail Academy 35

Twin Cities Academy 46, Math and Science 27

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Minnehaha Academy vs. Roseville, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..