Monday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ankeny 66, Norwalk 64

Ankeny Centennial 59, Winterset 47

Ballard 62, Clarke, Osceola 58

Coon Rapids-Bayard 81, Griswold 30

Des Moines, North 79, Fort Dodge 40

Dubuque Senior 73, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 44

Knoxville 62, Grinnell 42

Le Mars 67, Sioux City, West 52

Nevada 60, Boone 52

Pella 86, Waverly-Shell Rock 72

Solon 64, West Delaware, Manchester 39

Valley, West Des Moines 65, Ames 47

District Playoffs=

Class 1A Region 1 District 1=

First Round=

Alta-Aurelia 67, Ar-We-Va, Westside 61, OT

Newell-Fonda 82, Trinity Christian 53

North Union 77, Sibley-Ocheyedan 34

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 62, GTRA 31

Class 1A Region 1 District 2=

First Round=

IKM-Manning 61, West Monona 32

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union 66, West Harrison, Mondamin 49

South O’Brien, Paullina 74, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 43

Westwood, Sloan 0, Logan-Magnolia 0

Class 1A Region 2 District 3=

First Round=

Bishop Garrigan 63, West Hancock, Britt 56

Newman Catholic, Mason City 80, Riceville 46

Northwood-Kensett 55, St Ansgar 54

West Bend-Mallard 73, Lake Mills 27

Class 1A Region 2 District 4=

First Round=

Akron-Westfield 67, Woodbury Central, Moville 36

Boyden-Hull 61, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 56

George-Little Rock 63, Harris-Lake Park 29

St. Mary’s High School, Remsen 77, Siouxland Christian 28

Class 1A Region 3 District 5=

First Round=

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 54, Clarksville 40

Janesville 73, Nashua-Plainfield 50

North Linn, Troy Mills 117, Highland, Riverside 36

Waterloo Christian School 58, North Butler, Greene 44

Class 1A Region 3 District 6=

First Round=

Ankeny Christian Academy 72, BCLUW, Conrad 35

Baxter 66, Collins-Maxwell 59

GMG, Garwin 54, Colo-NESCO 51

West Fork, Sheffield 69, Rockford 51

Class 1A Region 4 District 7=

First Round=

Bellevue 76, Midland, Wyoming 41

Bellevue Marquette Catholic 89, Easton Valley 35

North Cedar, Stanwood 69, Calamus-Wheatland 62

Prince of Peace Catholic, Clinton 61, Springville 52

Class 1A Region 4 District 8=

First Round=

Dunkerton 66, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 55

Hillcrest 65, Lone Tree 24

Lisbon 64, Central City 47

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 55, East Buchanan, Winthrop 39

Class 1A Region 5 District 9=

First Round=

Danville 65, Sigourney 52

Notre Dame, Burlington 78, Wapello 49

WACO, Wayland 57, Pekin 42

Winfield-Mount Union 70, New London 37

Class 1A Region 5 District 10=

First Round=

Holy Trinity 103, Tri-County, Thornburg 19

Montezuma 74, Twin Cedars, Bussey 24

Moravia 67, Wayne, Corydon 45

North Mahaska, New Sharon 93, Moulton-Udell 23

Class 1A Region 6 District 11=

First Round=

Belle Plaine 48, Iowa Valley, Marengo 38

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 72, H-L-V, Victor 30

Keota 99, English Valleys, North English 35

North Tama, Traer 56, BGM 50

Class 1A Region 6 District 12=

Quarterfinal=

Edgewood-Colesburg 60, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 56

Kee 65, Tripoli 11

South Winneshiek 65, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 21

Starmont 46, Central Elkader 40

Class 1A Region 7 District 13=

Quarterfinal=

AC/GC 92, Martensdale-St. Marys 47

Earlham 62, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 46

Lynnville-Sully 76, Lamoni 16

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 63, Murray 47

Class 1A Region 7 District 14=

Quarterfinal=

Bedford 65, Sidney 39

East Mills 71, Nodaway Valley 40

Southwest Valley 55, Mt Ayr 42

Stanton 65, Lenox 51

Class 1A Region 8 District 15=

Quarterfinal=

Audubon 53, Panorama, Panora 51

CAM, Anita 57, Glidden-Ralston 42

Madrid 76, Woodward Academy 38

Class 1A Region 8 District 16=

Quarterfinal=

Exira-EHK 77, Heartland Christian 36

Fremont Mills, Tabor 81, Tri-Center, Neola 51

Riverside, Oakland 61, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 44

Woodbine 81, Essex 35

Class 2A Region 1 District 1=

First Round=

Cherokee 73, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 41

Spirit Lake 62, Sheldon 47

Class 2A Region 1 District 2=

First Round=

Hinton 69, Pocahontas 53

Ridge View 56, MVAOCOU 31

Class 2A Region 2 District 3=

First Round=

Central Lyon 77, West Sioux 44

Rock Valley 66, Okoboji, Milford 53

Class 2A Region 2 District 4=

First Round=

Forest City 78, Belmond-Klemme 47

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 46, Central Springs 41

Class 2A Region 3 District 5=

First Round=

Denver 74, Crestwood, Cresco 39

Sumner-Fredericksburg 80, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 79

Class 2A Region 3 District 6=

First Round=

North Fayette Valley 74, New Hampton 57

Union Community, LaPorte City 61, Oelwein 48

Class 2A Region 4 District 7=

First Round=

Central Lee, Donnellson 72, Louisa-Muscatine 65

Mediapolis 75, Van Buren, Keosauqua 38

Class 2A Region 4 District 8=

First Round=

Anamosa 55, Beckman Dyersville 39

Northeast, Goose Lake 62, Camanche 43

Class 2A Region 5 District 9=

First Round=

Albia 54, Centerville 40

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 68, Eldon Cardinal 53

Class 2A Region 5 District 10=

First Round=

Tipton 50, West Liberty 33

Wilton 72, Durant-Bennett 38

Class 2A Region 6 District 11=

First Round=

Eagle Grove 67, Southeast Valley 56

South Hardin 53, West Marshall, State Center 45

Class 2A Region 6 District 12=

First Round=

Dike-New Hartford 48, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 46

Iowa Falls-Alden 65, East Marshall, LeGrand 62

Class 2A Region 7 District 13=

First Round=

Clarinda 60, AHSTW 57

Red Oak 79, Shenandoah 44

Class 2A Region 7 District 14=

First Round=

Central Decatur, Leon 41, I-35 37

PCM 61, Ogden 49

Class 2A Region 8 District 15=

First Round=

Manson Northwest Webster 60, Greene County 42

OABCIG 80, Missouri Valley 64

Class 2A Region 8 District 16=

First Round=

Pleasantville 66, Colfax-Mingo 53

West Central Valley, Stuart 65, Woodward-Granger 55

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..