Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 74, Lake Park-Audubon 44

Albany 64, Little Falls 53

Albert Lea 59, Red Wing 51

Andover 86, Centennial 52

Austin 63, Rochester John Marshall 44

BOLD 72, West Central 58

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 74, Ashby 45

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 85, St. Louis Park 61

Bertha-Hewitt 78, Laporte 49

Bethlehem Academy 84, Medford 62

Blaine 67, Rogers 60

Blake 56, Providence Academy 43

Blooming Prairie 65, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 63

Breck 64, Chisholm 46

Cambridge-Isanti 69, Becker 50

Carlton 70, Floodwood 53

Cass Lake-Bena 86, Deer River 51

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 77, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 56

Chanhassen 88, Chaska 77

Cherry 101, Nashwauk-Keewatin 54

Cretin-Derham Hall 63, Roseville 56

Crosby-Ironton 42, Aitkin 36

Dassel-Cokato 67, Hutchinson 58

Dawson-Boyd 63, Yellow Medicine East 32

East Ridge 63, Woodbury 45

Eden Valley-Watkins 57, Annandale 48

Ely 56, Mountain Iron-Buhl 52

Esko 89, Moose Lake/Willow River 59

Fergus Falls 56, Willmar 47

Fillmore Central 61, Southland 46

Forest Lake 64, Park (Cottage Grove) 63

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 67, Wabasso 65

Glencoe-Silver Lake 59, Litchfield 50

Hayfield 49, Maple River 39

Heritage Christian Academy 76, North Lakes Academy 52

Hermantown 87, Hibbing 28

Hinckley-Finlayson 57, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 53

Irondale 69, Stillwater 66

Jordan 65, Delano 60

Kaleidoscope Charter 72, Cromwell 65

Kenyon-Wanamingo 75, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 37

Kittson County Central 53, Roseau 51

Lac qui Parle Valley 76, Ortonville 50

Lake City 75, Cannon Falls 59

Lake of the Woods 46, Bagley 38

Littlefork-Big Falls 81, Hill City 48

Mabel-Canton 78, Alden-Conger 65

Mahtomedi 98, Hill-Murray 39

Mankato East 53, Owatonna 48

Mankato Loyola 70, Madelia 34

Maple Grove 72, Coon Rapids 41

Maranatha Christian 64, Trinity 35

Martin County West 69, Nicollet 30

Milaca 59, St. Cloud Cathedral 54

Minneapolis Washburn 72, Minneapolis Southwest 60

Minnehaha Academy 83, Mounds Park Academy 40

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 80, Blue Earth Area 60

Minnetonka 83, Hopkins 73

Montevideo 68, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 63

Mora 69, Foley 24

NCEUH 78, Park Christian 60

New Life Academy 81, St. Croix Prep 34

New London-Spicer 73, Redwood Valley 66

New Ulm 84, St. Peter 43

North Woods 76, Kelliher/Northome 49

Northfield 85, Faribault 57

Northland 75, Greenway 32

Orono 90, New Prague 77

Osakis 74, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44

Park Center 93, Robbinsdale Armstrong 54

Perham 61, Hawley 51

Pine City 80, Maple Lake 28

Pine Island 66, Rochester Lourdes 62

Pipestone 90, Jackson County Central 86

Princeton 85, North Branch 53

Randolph 63, New Richland-H-E-G 48

Red Lake County 77, Win-E-Mac 53

Red Rock Central 57, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 45

Richfield 95, Brooklyn Center 75

Robbinsdale Cooper 77, Bloomington Kennedy 54

Rochester Century 60, Mankato West 53

Rochester Mayo 77, Winona 55

Rush City 91, Mille Lacs Co-op 59

Sartell-St. Stephen 65, St. Cloud Apollo 51

Sauk Centre 49, Melrose 36

Sauk Rapids-Rice 56, Rocori 48

Shakopee 72, Apple Valley 53

South Ridge 81, Cook County 41

South St. Paul 72, Simley 55

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 67, Mound Westonka 65

Southwest Minnesota Christian 87, Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 78

Spectrum 75, PACT Charter 59

Spring Lake Park 70, Elk River 53

St. Anthony 107, Holy Angels 76

St. Croix Lutheran 77, Twin Cities Academy/Great River Co-op 57

St. James Area 96, LeSueur-Henderson 63

St. Michael-Albertville 73, Eden Prairie 57

St. Paul Como Park 80, St. Paul Humboldt 51

St. Paul Highland Park 59, St. Paul Harding 55

St. Thomas Academy 80, North St. Paul 67

Staples-Motley 60, Park Rapids 55

Superior, Wis. 76, Cloquet 48

Swanville 83, St. John’s Prep 43

Two Harbors 88, Barnum 55

Two Rivers 66, Hastings 45

United South Central 61, Triton 58

Waconia 78, Bloomington Jefferson 60

Wadena-Deer Creek 76, Crookston 42

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 100, Clearbrook-Gonvick 70

Waseca 62, Fairmont 41

Wayzata 75, Champlin Park 43

White Bear Lake 64, Mounds View 46

Windom 91, Luverne 71

Worthington 69, Marshall 52

Zimmerman 82, Pierz 42

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 66, Kasson-Mantorville 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

St. Paul Johnson vs. Washington Tech, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..