Wednesday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Appleton East 70, Milwaukee King 51

Aquinas 57, Lakeland 43

Ashwaubenon 74, Luxemburg-Casco 33

Auburndale 52, Mosinee 46

Baldwin-Woodville 49, D.C. Everest 38

Beaver Dam 49, East Nashville Literature, Tenn. 40

Belmont 73, Darlington 47

Cambridge 49, Fall River 32

Cedarburg 82, Milwaukee Lutheran 33

Columbus Catholic 48, Pacelli 42

Crandon 40, Suring 21

DeForest 80, Richland Center 44

Dodgeville 60, Jefferson 31

East Troy 46, Waterford 42

Edgar 49, Amherst 31

Elk Mound 64, Osseo-Fairchild 50

Fond du Lac 65, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 34

Galena, Ill. 59, Black Hawk 39

Germantown 75, Verona Area 74

Hillsboro 54, McDonell Central 50

Hortonville 72, West De Pere 52

Janesville Craig 66, Lakeside Lutheran 50

Kewaskum 69, Sheboygan Area Luth. 63

Kickapoo 66, Mauston 41

Kohler 56, Manawa 40

Laconia 63, Westfield Area 36

Lake Mills 55, Waupun 50, OT

Lena 48, Gillett 47

Lomira 48, Fennimore 37

Marinette 34, Northland Pines 14

Marshall 66, Dodgeland 21

Marshfield 39, Hudson 34

McFarland 71, Turner 46

Medford Area 29, Luck 11

Menominee Indian 46, Laona-Wabeno 44

Menomonee Falls 90, Sheboygan North 86

Menomonie 54, Saint Croix Central 38

Merrill 76, Augusta 32

Mishicot 65, Princeton/Green Lake 22

Monona Grove 58, Columbus 42

Muskego 58, West Allis Nathan Hale 40

Neillsville 59, Wauwatosa West 46

New Glarus 74, Baraboo 46

Niagara 53, Three Lakes 41

North Fond du Lac 71, Milwaukee Golda Meir 36

Northwestern 64, La Crosse Logan 55

Notre Dame 76, Kettle Moraine 67

Oak Creek 52, Kimberly 49

Oconomowoc 66, Milton 58

Oconto 53, Crivitz 34

Oregon 65, Hartford Union 59

Pewaukee 74, Brookfield Central 41

Poynette 61, Pecatonica 30

Prairie du Chien 51, Dover-Eyota, Minn. 41

Prescott 68, Maranatha Christian, Minn. 58

Prescott 68, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 58

Racine Lutheran 54, Racine Horlick 20

Randolph 56, Grafton 47

Reedsburg Area 50, La Crosse Central 48

Regis 61, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 28

Rio 54, Barneveld 45

Ripon 60, Wisconsin Dells 56

Saint Thomas More 50, Mayville 33

Sauk Prairie 55, Sparta 27

Shiocton 63, Random Lake 60

Shullsburg 47, Bangor 44

Somerset 60, Antigo 47

South Shore 66, Unity 45

St. Marys Springs 51, Kiel 42

Stevens Point 77, Greenfield 56

Stratford 58, Cochrane-Fountain City 54

Sun Prairie 57, Seymour 28

Superior 75, Wausau West 64

University School of Milwaukee 60, New Holstein 56

Waukesha West 75, Oostburg 59

Waunakee 56, Mount Horeb 35

Wauwatosa East 71, Port Washington 63

Wauzeka-Steuben 52, La Farge 44

Esko Tournament=

Third Place=

Solon Springs 53, Cherry, Minn. 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..