Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

WIAA Playoffs=

Regional First Round=

Division 1=

Section 1=

Chippewa Falls 69, Wisconsin Rapids 64

Holmen 73, Appleton West 49

Section 2=

Green Bay Preble 83, Green Bay East 47

Section 3=

Madison La Follette 98, Madison West 93

Section 4=

Racine Horlick 75, Kenosha Tremper 67

West Allis Hale 83, Milwaukee Riverside University 73

Division 2=

Section 1=

La Crosse Central 91, Sparta 49

La Crosse Logan 52, Shawano 50

Medford Area 65, Antigo 50

Menomonie 60, Lakeland 40

Merrill 57, Ashland 45

Rhinelander 65, Hayward 40

Seymour 67, Tomah 45

Section 2=

Marinette 61, West Bend East 60

Menasha 81, Green Bay West 43

Milwaukee Madison 73, Milwaukee Arts 26

Notre Dame 86, Luxemburg-Casco 42

Port Washington 77, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 54

Pulaski 78, Green Bay Southwest 43

Whitefish Bay 50, Shorewood 43

Section 3=

Baraboo 60, Watertown 57

Elkhorn Area 62, Delavan-Darien 50

Fort Atkinson 63, McFarland 41

Jefferson 77, Whitewater 45

Milwaukee Lutheran 85, Wauwatosa East 64

Portage 76, Sauk Prairie 65

Reedsburg Area 44, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 34

Section 4=

Martin Luther 93, Cudahy 49

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 83, Milw. Bay View 36

New Berlin West 68, Wilmot 60

South Milwaukee 68, Greendale 64

Union Grove 98, Tenor-Veritas 62

Waukesha South 87, Waukesha North 77

Waukesha West 65, New Berlin Eisenhower 64

Division 3=

Section 1=

Altoona 78, Black River Falls 58

Amery 61, Barron 44

Arcadia 72, Ripon 39

Baldwin-Woodville 63, Ellsworth 40

Berlin 38, Adams-Friendship 23

Northwestern 63, St. Croix Falls 45

Saint Croix Central 61, Spooner 31

Winneconne 69, Stanley-Boyd 56

Section 2=

Amherst 43, Northland Pines 35

Denmark 61, Chilton 57

Little Chute 67, North Fond du Lac 30

Peshtigo 55, Oconto Falls 49

Sturgeon Bay 77, Menominee Indian 61

Two Rivers 55, New Holstein 39

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 75, Tomahawk 33

Wrightstown 57, Campbellsport 49

Section 3=

Columbus 65, Clinton 62, OT

East Troy 67, Watertown Luther Prep 57

Lomira 70, Big Foot 36

Mauston 56, Dodgeville 45

Prairie du Chien 66, Evansville 38

River Valley 57, Edgewood 52

Turner 77, Mayville 59

Viroqua 70, Richland Center 63, OT

Section 4=

Catholic Memorial 62, Oostburg 45

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 75, Kewaskum 55

Milwaukee Carmen 73, Brown Deer 53

Milwaukee Golda Meir 84, Cristo Rey 48

Milwaukee North 78, Messmer 61

Saint Francis 90, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 34

Sheboygan Falls 48, Milwaukee Languages 45

Shoreland Lutheran 62, Milw. Washington 48

University School of Milwaukee 61, Fuller 45

Division 4=

Section 1=

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 60, Webster 48

Cumberland 66, Grantsburg 56

Ladysmith 80, Cadott 45

McDonell Central 68, Boyceville 65

Neillsville 71, Melrose-Mindoro 53

Osseo-Fairchild 77, Mondovi 50

Regis 78, Augusta 38

Shell Lake 68, Colfax 60, OT

Whitehall 57, Bangor 48

Section 2=

Colby 91, Crandon 60

Iola-Scandinavia 64, Chequamegon 53

Oconto 87, Coleman 64

Phillips 65, Spencer 60

Shiocton 91, Mishicot 38

Valders 62, Manawa 43

Washburn 72, Abbotsford 34

Weyauwega-Fremont 44, Algoma 42

Section 3=

Brodhead 81, Wisconsin Heights 57

Cuba City 76, Parkview 40

Iowa-Grant 73, Riverdale 64

Lancaster 55, Fennimore 40

Marshall 73, Necedah 24

Poynette 54, Nekoosa 46

Princeton 84, Montello 56

Waterloo 64, Westfield 48

Westby 77, Boscobel 53

Section 4=

Horicon 54, Random Lake 46

Laconia 86, Cedar Grove-Belgium 71

Living Word Lutheran 67, Kenosha Christian Life 58

Prairie 91, Williams Bay 49

Roncalli 96, Markesan 58

St John’s NW Military Academy 76, Destiny 53

St Mary’s Springs 66, Dodgeland 51

Division 5=

Section 1=

Athens 58, Prentice 46

Birchwood 70, Lac Courte Oreilles 38

Bruce 62, Clear Lake 55

Clayton 55, Northwood 50

Drummond 59, Cornell 19

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 74, Frederic 38

Flambeau 81, Lake Holcombe 74

Hurley 69, Mellen 46

Luck 56, Turtle Lake 52

New Auburn 53, South Shore 31

Owen-Withee 80, Mercer 27

Rib Lake 79, Butternut 24

Siren 68, Glenwood City 54

Solon Springs 103, Prairie Farm 57

Thorp 78, Bayfield 53

Winter 87, Gilman 48

Section 2=

Elcho 55, Marion 50

Florence 60, Gibraltar 48

Gillett 78, Sevastopol 49

Goodman-Pembine 63, St Thomas Aquinas 56

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 59, Hilbert 57

Laona-Wabeno 78, Rosholt 51

Lourdes Academy 85, Suring 27

Newman Catholic 44, White Lake 29

Niagara 59, Lena 39

Oneida Nation 58, Wausaukee 45

Pacelli 94, Gresham Community 28

Reedsville 95, Valley Christian 51

Three Lakes 83, Bowler 13

Tigerton 70, Tri-County 51

Wild Rose 54, Northland Lutheran 48

Section 3=

Alma Center Lincoln 58, Gilmanton 40

Alma-Pepin 75, Blair-Taylor 73

Cashton 69, Brookwood 45

Cochrane-Fountain City 70, New Lisbon 31

Columbus Catholic 88, Coulee Christian 22

De Soto 51, Cassville 32

Highland 78, Wauzeka-Steuben 66

Hillsboro 84, Seneca 69

Ithaca 69, Kickapoo 52

Loyal 66, Pittsville 36

North Crawford 80, Weston 36

Plum City/Elmwood 74, Assumption 72

Port Edwards 68, Eleva-Strum 40

Potosi 68, Wonewoc-Center 27

River Ridge 71, La Farge 17

Royall 76, Greenwood 13

Section 4=

Abundant Life-St. Ambrose 79, Juda 23

Argyle 66, Rio 58

Barneveld 77, Black Hawk 30

Central Wisconsin Christian 57, Sheboygan Christian 45

Eastbrook Academy 67, Wayland 59

Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 68, Faith Christian 55

Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 68, Williams Bay Faith Christian 55

Fall River 76, Belmont 50

Hustisford 70, Johnson Creek 61

Monticello 45, Albany 43

Oakfield 80, University Lake 30

Ozaukee 80, Chesterton 23

Palmyra-Eagle 48, Cambria-Friesland 37

Pecatonica 55, St. Ambrose 51

Shullsburg 86, Benton 43

Southwestern 72, Madison Country Day 33

West Salem 70, Catholic Central 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..