Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Barnum 62, Aitkin 60, OT

Becker 70, Monticello 54

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 69, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50

Belle Plaine 70, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 59

Bemidji 66, Grand Rapids 55

Bertha-Hewitt 65, New York Mills 46

Blaine 87, Coon Rapids 82

Border West 62, Battle Lake 51

Braham 55, Upsala 51

Buffalo 62, Sartell-St. Stephen 53

Cannon Falls 58, Pine Island 44

Cass Lake-Bena 79, Pine River-Backus 59

Champlin Park 75, Centennial 59

Chisholm 65, Nashwauk-Keewatin 31

Cloquet 59, Crosby-Ironton 51

Columbia Heights 99, Brooklyn Center 82

Cromwell 69, McGregor 47

DeLaSalle 83, Bloomington Kennedy 38

Detroit Lakes 66, Fergus Falls 65

Duluth East 65, Hermantown 58

Eagan 81, Burnsville 75

Eastview 79, Lakeville North 77, OT

Eden Prairie 90, Brainerd 82

Edina 65, Bloomington Jefferson 62

Elk River 67, Anoka 40

Farmington 70, Apple Valley 56

Henning 76, Verndale 34

Hiawatha Collegiate 75, Blake 55

Hills-Beaver Creek 81, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 68

Holy Angels 81, Fridley 75

Holy Family Catholic 78, Breck 61

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 72, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 60

Kittson County Central 67, Warroad 64

La Crescent 71, Waukon, Iowa 39

Lake City 51, Goodhue 47

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 76, Mankato Loyola 66

Lakeville South 47, Rosemount 36

LeSueur-Henderson 50, Sibley East 48

Mahtomedi 69, St. Thomas Academy 41

Maple Grove 68, Andover 58

Martin County West 68, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 49

Melrose 71, Minnewaska 48

Milaca 72, Hinckley-Finlayson 36

Moorhead 86, Fargo South, N.D. 74

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 64, BOLD 41

Mounds Park Academy 89, Hope Academy 82

Murray County Central 65, Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 59

Nevis 86, Red Lake 61

New London-Spicer 75, Litchfield 41

New Prague 57, Kasson-Mantorville 52

New Ulm 82, Fairmont 61

North St. Paul 82, Hastings 80

Northern Freeze 73, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 68

Northfield 90, Albert Lea 84

Orono 81, Mound Westonka 47

Osseo 76, Rogers 60

Owatonna 66, Faribault 27

Park Center 100, Spring Lake Park 68

Pipestone 97, Windom 84

Princeton 93, Big Lake 89

Randolph 61, Blooming Prairie 45

Robbinsdale Armstrong 62, Totino-Grace 48

Rochester Century 60, Rochester Mayo 57

Sacred Heart 68, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 58

Sauk Centre 58, Montevideo 55

Sauk Rapids-Rice 74, Hutchinson 61

Shakopee 69, Prior Lake 60

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 74, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 64

South Ridge 63, Proctor 37

Southland 79, LeRoy-Ostrander 37

Spectrum 67, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 32

St. Anthony 93, Richfield 77

St. Clair 59, Madelia 32

St. Francis 58, North Branch 48

St. Michael-Albertville 72, Waconia 45

St. Paul Academy 83, Minneapolis Roosevelt 65

St. Paul Highland Park 57, St. Paul Como Park 45

Stewartville 63, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62

Superior, Wis. 106, Duluth Marshall 66

Tartan 70, Simley 62

Tri-City United 57, Mayer Lutheran 46

Two Rivers 77, Hill-Murray 27

Underwood 63, Brandon-Evansville 57

Wabasha-Kellogg 69, Alden-Conger 54

Washington Tech 78, St. Paul Harding 57

West Lutheran 66, PACT Charter 60

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..