Tuesday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 55, Climax/Fisher 46

Albany 58, Milaca 26

Albert Lea 58, Northfield 51

BOLD 49, Minneota 36

Becker 64, Monticello 42

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55, Minnewaska 41

Blaine 85, Coon Rapids 31

Braham 53, Upsala 51

Breck 40, Minneapolis Edison 37

Browerville/Eagle Valley 59, Osakis 55

Buffalo 69, Sartell-St. Stephen 61

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 90, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 52

Cambridge-Isanti 79, Chisago Lakes 27

Cannon Falls 45, Pine Island 31

Centennial 61, Champlin Park 52

Chanhassen 78, Waconia 71

Chaska 92, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 83

Crosby-Ironton 83, Cloquet 62

DeLaSalle 61, Bloomington Kennedy 29

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42, Hawley 38

Duluth Denfeld 64, Nashwauk-Keewatin 28

Eagan 79, Burnsville 41

Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Maple Lake 33

Elk River 67, Anoka 40

Fertile-Beltrami 61, Mahnomen/Waubun 41

Floodwood 62, Silver Bay 40

Glencoe-Silver Lake 60, Annandale 48

Grand Meadow 45, Spring Grove 20

Grand Rapids 65, Hibbing 34

Hastings 67, North St. Paul 61

Hayfield 49, Kenyon-Wanamingo 35

Henning 59, Verndale 45

Heritage Christian Academy 59, United Christian 31

Hill-Murray 50, Two Rivers 41

Hmong Academy 26, St. Paul Johnson 23

Holy Angels 63, Fridley 39

Holy Family Catholic 48, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 41

Jackson County Central 76, Murray County Central 41

Kimball 65, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 30

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53, Belle Plaine 49

Lakeville North 67, Eastview 52

Mahtomedi 75, South St. Paul 49

Mankato East 59, Mankato West 46

Maple Grove 81, Andover 38

Mayer Lutheran 67, Blake 35

Minneapolis Roosevelt 58, Minneapolis South 36

Minneapolis Southwest 65, Minneapolis Washburn 37

Minnehaha Academy 91, Apple Valley 16

New London-Spicer 80, Rockford 30

New Prague 73, Bloomington Jefferson 70

Park Christian 64, Bagley 29

Pelican Rapids 53, Barnesville 36

Perham 63, Breckenridge 55

Pipestone 73, Windom 55

Princeton 63, Big Lake 46

Prior Lake 49, Shakopee 38

Red Lake Falls 66, Red Lake County 50

Red Wing 57, Rochester John Marshall 42

Richfield 79, St. Anthony 72

Robbinsdale Armstrong 62, Totino-Grace 48

Robbinsdale Cooper 53, Edina 45

Rocori 57, Sauk Rapids-Rice 48

Rogers 52, Osseo 40

Rosemount 57, Lakeville South 46

Sauk Centre 63, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 29

Schaeffer Academy 45, Mabel-Canton 41

Spring Lake Park 78, Park Center 48

St. Francis 58, North Branch 48

St. Louis Park 66, Orono 60

St. Paul Central 69, St. Paul Humboldt 30

St. Paul Como Park 77, St. Paul Highland Park 15

St. Paul Harding 41, Washington Tech 39

St. Peter 48, Delano 41

Stewartville 67, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29

Superior, Wis. 77, Duluth Marshall 38

Tartan 65, Simley 38

Wabasso 56, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 41

Waseca 49, Tri-City United 25

Watertown-Mayer 50, Dassel-Cokato 43

West Lutheran 64, PACT Charter 41

West Lyon, Inwood, Iowa 72, Hills-Beaver Creek 23

Willmar 58, Fergus Falls 46

Winona 53, Austin 44

Yellow Medicine East 70, Renville County West 50

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..