Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 58, Treynor 47

Alburnett 72, East Buchanan, Winthrop 36

Ankeny Christian Academy 84, Moulton-Udell 24

Aplington-Parkersburg 69, Union Community, LaPorte City 33

Assumption, Davenport 60, Davenport, West 50

BCLUW, Conrad 80, Meskwaki Settlement School 4

Ballard 57, North Polk, Alleman 53

Beckman, Dyersville 53, West Delaware, Manchester 44

Bedford 47, Southwest Valley 21

Belle Plaine 47, Colfax-Mingo 46

Bettendorf 57, Clinton 24

Bondurant Farrar 68, Gilbert 52

CAM, Anita 58, Glidden-Ralston 28

Camanche 54, West Branch 49

Carroll 57, Boone 25

Cedar Rapids Xavier 59, Iowa City Liberty High School 50

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 72, Cedar Rapids, Washington 36

Central Decatur, Leon 74, Wayne, Corydon 40

Clarke, Osceola 75, Centerville 38

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 53, West Central, Maynard 16

Creston 68, Clarinda 45

Davenport, North 66, Central Clinton, DeWitt 50

Des Moines Christian 78, AC/GC 63

Des Moines, Hoover 72, Des Moines, Lincoln 54

Des Moines, Roosevelt 82, Winterset 77

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 49, Urbandale 39

Dubuque, Senior 60, Wahlert, Dubuque 46

East Marshall, LeGrand 63, West Marshall, State Center 59

East Mills 83, Essex 21

English Valleys, North English 51, B-G-M 50

Fremont Mills, Tabor 68, Griswold 28

GMG, Garwin 68, Waterloo Christian School 66

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 71, Hudson 46

Glenwood 68, Atlantic 55

H-L-V, Victor 49, Tri-County, Thornburg 30

Humboldt 68, Fort Dodge 59

Jesup 60, Grundy Center 59

Johnston 62, Southeast Polk 55

Keota 67, Montezuma 62

Knoxville 63, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 57

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 53, Denison-Schleswig 48

Lewis Central 51, Harlan 33

Lynnville-Sully 81, Sigourney 46

MFL-Mar-Mac 83, South Winneshiek, Calmar 72

Madrid 80, Woodward Academy 27

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 65, Central City 28

Marshalltown 70, Des Moines, North 66

Murray 47, Melcher-Dallas 33

Nashua-Plainfield 66, Riceville 45

Nevada 81, Perry 43

Newton 50, Pella Christian 42

North Fayette Valley 57, Central Elkader 41

North Linn, Troy Mills 111, Starmont 12

North Mahaska, New Sharon 86, Iowa Valley, Marengo 44

North Scott, Eldridge 56, Muscatine 47

Osage 87, Rockford 51

Pella 62, Oskaloosa 44

Pleasant Valley 55, Davenport, Central 40

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 69, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 31

Red Oak 70, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 58

Roland-Story, Story City 70, Iowa Falls-Alden 41

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 63, Martensdale-St. Marys 38

Springville 69, Edgewood-Colesburg 58

Tri-Center, Neola 55, Riverside, Oakland 41

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 63, Postville 34

Valley, West Des Moines 70, Ankeny 58

Van Meter 67, Ogden 49

WACO, Wayland 66, Louisa-Muscatine 33

Wapello 63, Lone Tree 42

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 72, Denver 69

Waterloo, East 52, Cedar Falls 48

Waterloo, West 60, Linn-Mar, Marion 55

Waukee Northwest 56, Ankeny Centennial 42

Waverly-Shell Rock 60, Center Point-Urbana 52

West Fork, Sheffield 60, North Butler, Greene 54

West Liberty 33, Van Buren, Keosauqua 28

Wilton 77, Calamus-Wheatland 49

Winfield-Mount Union 59, Hillcrest Academy 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Akron-Westfield vs. Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars, ppd. to Jan 9th.

Baxter vs. Janesville, ppd.

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City vs. Unity Christian, ppd.

Boyer Valley, Dunlap vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

Cherokee, Washington vs. Sioux City, East, ppd.

East Sac County vs. Woodbury Central, Moville, ppd.

Emmetsburg vs. South Central Calhoun, ppd.

Forest City vs. Bishop Garrigan, ppd.

George-Little Rock vs. Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. Ruthven-Ayrshire, ccd.

Kingsley-Pierson vs. Sioux City, North, ppd.

MOC-Floyd Valley vs. Rock Valley, ppd.

MVAOCOU vs. Alta-Aurelia, ppd.

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) vs. Harris-Lake Park, ppd. to Jan 26th.

Okoboji, Milford vs. Sheldon, ppd. to Jan 26th.

Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. West Lyon, Inwood, ppd. to Jan 21st.

South O’Brien, Paullina vs. St. Mary’s, Remsen, ppd.

Southeast Valley vs. South Hamilton, Jewell, ppd.

Spirit Lake vs. PAC-LM, ppd.

Trinity Christian High School vs. Hinton, ppd.

Underwood vs. IKM-Manning, ppd.

West Monona vs. Logan-Magnolia, ppd.

West Sioux vs. Westwood, Sloan, ppd. to Jan 7th.

Western Christian vs. Worthington, Minn., ppd. to Jan 5th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..