Tuesday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 69, Minnewaska 43

Alexandria 66, Moorhead 56

Annandale 63, Rockford 36

Austin 57, Northfield 52

Barnesville 60, Ada-Borup 53

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 78, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 69

Benilde-St Margaret’s 85, Waconia 63

Big Lake 75, Becker 42

Blackduck 69, Red Lake 25

Brainerd 63, Rocori 41

Brandon-Evansville 80, Bertha-Hewitt 65

Breckenridge 72, NCEUH 60

Byron 60, Kasson-Mantorville 36

Cambridge-Isanti 70, Zimmerman 44

Cass Lake-Bena 63, Fosston 34

Chanhassen 88, St Louis Park 64

Chaska 63, New Prague 47

Concordia Academy 44, Nova 29

Crosby-Ironton 79, Staples-Motley 31

Dassel-Cokato 37, Litchfield 29

Delano 67, Jordan 46

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 59, Crookston 28

Duluth East 61, Hermantown 46

Eagan 63, Burnsville 52

Eden Prairie 67, Buffalo 30

Elk River 67, Sartell-St. Stephen 51

Ely 87, Cherry 44

Esko 67, Grand Rapids 53

Fergus Falls 69, Sauk Rapids-Rice 55

Fertile-Beltrami 68, Clearbrook-Gonvick 32

Frazee 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 52

Glencoe-Silver Lake 74, HLWW 18

Hastings 82, North St Paul 63

Hibbing 56, Deer River 51

Hill-Murray 73, South St. Paul 34

Hillcrest Lutheran 63, Lake Park-Audubon 41

Hinckley-Finlayson 90, Fond du Lac 25

Hmong Academy 31, Parnassus Prep 23

Holdingford 58, Eden Valley-Watkins 37

Hopkins 80, St Michael-Albertville 78

Hutchinson 67, Mound Westonka 32

Kelliher-Northome 72, Hill City 45

Kimball 52, Upsala 34

Kittson Central 88, Red Lake Falls 48

LCWM 56, Sleepy Eye 54

Lakeville North 57, Eastview 48

Legacy Christian 60, Blake 40

Liberty Classical 42, North Lakes Academy 40, OT

Luverne 69, Canby 30

Lyle-Pacelli 51, Le Roy-Ostrander 49

Mahnomen-Waubun 65, Red Lake County Central 29

Mahtomedi 64, Simley 33

Mankato West 47, Mankato East 44

Maple Grove 64, Osseo 35

Mayer Lutheran 68, Sibley East 29

McGregor 49, Aitkin 43

Menahga 36, Hawley 27

Mesabi East 71, Two Harbors 37

Milaca 78, Foley 59

Mille Lacs 42, St John’s 40

Minneapolis South 48, Minneapolis Henry 43

Minneapolis Southwest 74, Minneapolis Roosevelt 55

Minnetonka 68, Edina 29

Montevideo 54, Yellow Medicine East 41

Monticello 78, North Branch 28

Moose Lake/Willow River 61, Barnum 54

Mounds Park Academy 58, PACT 47

New London-Spicer 49, Watertown-Mayer 43

New York Mills 44, Battle Lake 36

North Woods 89, Littlefork-Big Falls 27

Orono 71, Bloomington Jefferson 53

Park Christian 52, Nevis 36

Park Rapids 54, Detroit Lakes 41

Paynesville 75, Melrose 42

Pequot Lakes 58, Proctor 50

Perham 71, Thief River Falls 42

Pierz 70, Mora 46

Pillager 72, Swanville 51

Pine River-Backus 79, Laporte 22

Prior Lake 56, Shakopee 36

Rochester Marshall 55, Faribault 22

Rochester Mayo 51, Rochester Century 40

Rock Ridge 82, Chisholm 50

Roseau 55, East Grand Forks 52

Rosemount 60, Lakeville South 55

Royalton 58, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44

Sacred Heart 63, Climax-Fisher 55

Sauk Centre 60, Osakis 34

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 74, GHEC 36

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 63, Holy Family Catholic 43

Southwest Minnesota Christian 74, Pipestone 54

Spectrum 56, Maple Lake 51

St Paul Academy 56, Community of Peace 14

St. Cloud Cathedral 44, Little Falls 41

St. Paul Highland Park 58, St. Paul Central 41

St. Peter 67, Marshall 49

Tri-City United 61, Jackson County Central 51

Trinity 52, St. Paul Humboldt 25

Underwood 65, Henning 28

Verndale 58, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 35

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 73, Browerville/Eagle Valley 43

Warroad 88, Bagley 57

Washington Tech 53, St. Paul Harding 48

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 69, St. Clair 46

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 74, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 66

Willmar 76, St. Cloud 48

Windom 73, Springfield 50

Winona 63, Red Wing 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..