Tuesday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andover 74, Duluth East 63

Anoka 69, St. Francis 33

Austin 50, Rochester Century 46

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 71, Red Lake 27

Bagley 44, Clearbrook-Gonvick 24

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 64, Litchfield 46

Bemidji 67, Hibbing 45

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 80, DeLaSalle 67

Bethlehem Academy 41, Kenyon-Wanamingo 34

Blaine 78, Buffalo 51

Braham 73, McGregor 23

Brainerd 43, Fergus Falls 38

Breck 45, Minneapolis Henry 39

Breckenridge 55, Lake Park-Audubon 37

Byron 68, Pine Island 25

Cambridge-Isanti 54, Spring Lake Park 45

Chaska 73, Roseville 58

Cherry 66, Two Harbors 54

Cloquet 68, Hermantown 50

Cook County 63, Silver Bay 40

Cretin-Derham Hall 54, Concordia Academy 44

Crookston 63, Roseau 5

Delano 76, Dassel-Cokato 27

Eagan 37, Shakopee 32

East Grand Forks 62, Sacred Heart 31

East Ridge 66, Minnetonka 54

Eastview 62, Burnsville 59

Eden Prairie 61, Champlin Park 51

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 47

Edina 60, Bloomington Jefferson 53

Fertile-Beltrami 77, Northern Freeze 48

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 46, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 44

Grand Meadow 54, Rushford-Peterson 43

Hancock 36, Parkers Prairie 34

Hawley 62, Wadena-Deer Creek 50

Henning 63, Frazee 38

Holdingford 60, St. Cloud Cathedral 47

Holy Angels 61, Chanhassen 48

Holy Family Catholic 51, Annandale 49

Houston 59, Mabel-Canton 38

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 54, LeSueur-Henderson 50

International Falls 53, Deer River 52

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 52, Browerville/Eagle Valley 45, OT

Kingsland 71, AC/GE 33

Kittson County Central 82, Stephen-Argyle 62

La Crescent 50, Lake City 38

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 55, Waseca 33

Lakeville North 74, Farmington 38

Luverne 79, Hills-Beaver Creek 21

MACCRAY 53, Central Minnesota Christian 44

Mahnomen/Waubun 57, Win-E-Mac 29

Mahtomedi 80, Mounds View 66

Maple River 68, Medford 34

Milaca 63, Aitkin 20

Minneapolis Roosevelt 38, Bloomington Kennedy 32

Minnehaha Academy 66, St. Louis Park 61

Montevideo 75, Pipestone 43

Monticello 88, St. Cloud 51

Nevis 59, Ogilvie 42

New Life Academy 56, North Lakes Academy 19

New London-Spicer 45, Albany 33

New Prague 62, Worthington 47

New Richland-H-E-G 73, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27

New Ulm Cathedral 64, Madelia 25

North St. Paul 91, St. Paul Humboldt 15

Norwood-Young America 65, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 32

Orono 80, Willmar 55

Owatonna 68, Northfield 48

PACT Charter 65, Avail Academy 12

Park (Cottage Grove) 39, Hastings 28

Park Christian 71, Climax/Fisher 37

Paynesville 49, Minnewaska 45

Pequot Lakes 66, Royalton 55

Perham 71, Barnesville 53

Pierz 45, Osakis 32

Pillager 60, Verndale 37

Princeton 65, Foley 60

Providence Academy 81, Mounds Park Academy 45

Randolph 65, Triton 59

Red Lake Falls 55, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 46

Red Wing 61, Winona 56

Redwood Valley 59, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 56

Renville County West 61, Ortonville 52

Robbinsdale Cooper 70, Maranatha Christian 49

Rochester John Marshall 54, Albert Lea 36

Rochester Mayo 75, Mankato East 73

Rockford 48, Apple Valley 26

Rosemount 62, Prior Lake 43

Rothsay 47, Brandon-Evansville 36

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 54, Red Rock Central 39

Sartell-St. Stephen 62, Sauk Rapids-Rice 55

South Ridge 85, Wrenshall 26

Southland 60, Wabasha-Kellogg 31

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 76, Watertown-Mayer 62

Spectrum 46, Big Lake 30

St. Agnes 60, St. Paul Highland Park 21

St. Anthony 51, South St. Paul 27

St. Clair 60, Martin County West 53

St. Croix Prep 56, Blake 55

St. James Area 66, Mountain Lake Area 39

St. Michael-Albertville 69, Maple Grove 63

St. Paul Como Park 76, Chisago Lakes 56

Stewartville 73, Goodhue 62

Thief River Falls 65, Warroad 27

Tri-City United 51, Sibley East 36

Two Rivers 60, Irondale 49

Underwood 78, Battle Lake 26

Wayzata 78, Park Center 36

West Lutheran 46, Legacy Christian 45

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 65, Ashby 24

White Bear Lake 55, Centennial 46

Yellow Medicine East 80, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 75

Zimmerman 83, Little Falls 47

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62, Cannon Falls 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Benson vs. Melrose, ccd.

Brooklyn Center vs. North Branch, ppd.

Fridley vs. St. Francis, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..