Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

IHSAA Playoffs=

Class 1A Substate 1 District 1=

Champion=

North Union 54, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 51

Class 1A Substate 1 District 2=

Champion=

South O’Brien, Paullina 57, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union 44

Class 1A Substate 2 District 3=

Champion=

Lake Mills 61, Bishop Garrigan 52

Class 1A Substate 2 District 4=

Champion=

St. Mary’s High School, Remsen 42, George-Little Rock 39

Class 1A Substate 3 District 5=

Champion=

North Linn, Troy Mills 92, Waterloo Christian School 40

Class 1A Substate 3 District 6=

Champion=

West Fork, Sheffield 65, Ankeny Christian Academy 51

Class 1A Substate 4 District 7=

Champion=

Bellevue Marquette Catholic 70, Bellevue 42

Class 1A Substate 4 District 8=

Champion=

Dunkerton 50, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 39

Class 1A Substate 5 District 9=

Champion=

Winfield-Mount Union 51, Notre Dame, Burlington 49

Class 1A Substate 5 District 10=

Champion=

Holy Trinity 70, North Mahaska, New Sharon 66

Class 1A Substate 6 District 11=

Champion=

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 67, Keota 62

Class 1A Substate 6 District 12=

Champion=

Kee 59, South Winneshiek 56, OT

Class 1A Substate 7 District 13=

Champion=

Lynnville-Sully 60, AC/GC 46

Class 1A Substate 7 District 14=

Champion=

Bedford 36, East Mills 34

Class 1A Substate 8 District 15=

Champion=

Madrid 55, Coon Rapids-Bayard 41

Class 1A Substate 8 District 16=

Champion=

Woodbine 56, Exira-EHK 49

Class 2A Substate 1 District 1=

Champion=

West Lyon, Inwood 65, Spirit Lake 45

Class 2A Substate 1 District 2=

Champion=

Unity Christian 57, Emmetsburg 40

Class 2A Substate 2 District 3=

Champion=

Western Christian 89, Central Lyon 60

Class 2A Substate 2 District 4=

Champion=

Estherville-Lincoln Central 54, Forest City 52, OT

Class 2A Substate 3 District 5=

Champion=

Hudson 80, Jesup 54

Class 2A Substate 3 District 6=

Champion=

North Fayette Valley 46, MFL-Mar-Mac 42

Class 2A Substate 4 District 7=

Champion=

West Burlington 61, West Branch 44

Class 2A Substate 4 District 8=

Champion=

Cascade,Western Dubuque 62, Beckman Dyersville 49

Class 2A Substate 5 District 9=

Champion=

Pella Christian 67, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 41

Class 2A Substate 5 District 10=

Champion=

Regina, Iowa City 55, Alburnett 51

Class 2A Substate 6 District 11=

Champion=

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 54, South Central Calhoun 53

Class 2A Substate 6 District 12=

Champion=

Grundy Center 77, Aplington-Parkersburg 63

Class 2A Substate 7 District 13=

Champion=

Treynor 73, Van Meter 63

Class 2A Substate 7 District 14=

Champion=

Grand View Christian 68, Des Moines Christian 47

Class 2A Substate 8 District 15=

Champion=

Underwood 61, East Sac County 51

Class 2A Substate 8 District 16=

Champion=

South Hamilton, Jewell 65, Pleasantville 57

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..