Thursday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 58, Chequamegon 36

Adams-Friendship 62, Nekoosa 21

Albany 40, Barneveld 32

Alma-Pepin 58, Alma Center Lincoln 47

Almond-Bancroft 60, Gresham Community 36

Amery 50, Somerset 39

Amherst 59, Manawa 37

Aquinas 57, Onalaska 39

Arcadia 66, La Crosse Logan 47

Assumption 52, Stratford 37

Athens 67, Prentice 20

Auburndale 43, Marathon 34

Badger 60, Burlington 58

Baldwin-Woodville 32, Altoona 31

Barron 46, St. Croix Falls 45, OT

Belleville 44, Cambridge 43

Belmont 65, Benton 27

Berlin 45, Plymouth 34

Big Foot 54, Turner 50

Blair-Taylor 47, Eleva-Strum 32

Bloomer 58, Loyal 27

Bonduel 63, Iola-Scandinavia 28

Brillion 47, New Holstein 32

Brodhead 55, Evansville 49

Brookfield Academy 48, Kenosha Christian Life 40

Cadott 56, Gilman 52

Cameron 53, Ashland 27

Catholic Central 62, University School of Milwaukee 36

Cedar Grove-Belgium 64, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 49

Central Wisconsin Christian 60, Dodgeland 36

Chilton 59, Roncalli 19

Cochrane-Fountain City 67, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 28

Colby 63, Thorp 48

Colfax 59, Mondovi 48

Crandon 44, Florence 30

Cristo Rey 43, HAPA 15

Cuba City 58, Darlington 22

D.C. Everest 51, Merrill 45

De Pere 72, Pulaski 30

DeForest 75, Monona Grove 69

Deerfield 54, Williams Bay 25

Denmark 55, Clintonville 25

Drummond 67, Butternut 39

Durand-Arkansaw 58, Boyceville 38

Edgerton 66, Clinton 26

Elk Mound 74, Glenwood City 19

Ellsworth 49, Saint Croix Central 40

Fall River 56, Cambria-Friesland 50

Fond du Lac 38, Oshkosh North 37

Fox Valley Lutheran 42, Luxemburg-Casco 37, OT

Franklin 56, Kenosha Bradford 39

Freedom 59, Oconto Falls 24

Gibraltar 67, Stockbridge 27

Grafton 81, Cedarburg 51

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 41, Sturgeon Bay 28

Green Bay Southwest 52, Green Bay Preble 44

Hartford 66, Slinger 40

Hayward 37, Ladysmith 23

Highland 48, Shullsburg 35

Homestead 77, Nicolet 24

Hortonville 76, Appleton West 32

Hurley 48, Washburn 27

Iowa-Grant 69, Boscobel 58

Ithaca 63, Seneca 27

Jefferson 46, Whitewater 41

Kenosha Indian Trail 75, Racine Case 58

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 73, Winneconne 39

Kewaskum 56, Ripon 53

Kewaunee 51, Algoma 36

Kickapoo 43, North Crawford 39

Kiel 50, Two Rivers 25

Kimberly 79, Kaukauna 48

Laconia 72, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 64

Lake Mills 51, Columbus 40

Lancaster 71, River Valley 23

Lomira 60, Campbellsport 37

Lourdes Academy 71, Oakfield 54

Luther 57, La Crescent, Minn. 50

Madison La Follette 94, Madison West 19

Madison Memorial 72, Madison East 47

Manitowoc 84, Sheboygan South 35

Marinette 45, Little Chute 22

Markesan 82, Rio 53

Marshall 55, Wisconsin Heights 32

Martin Luther 58, Racine Lutheran 24

McFarland 75, Portage 25

Mellen 40, Solon Springs 36

Menasha 59, Green Bay East 21

Mercer 61, Bayfield 39

Messmer 83, Milwaukee South 27

Middleton 49, Janesville Parker 41

Milton 70, Waunakee 54

Mineral Point 42, Fennimore 32

New Glarus 75, Waterloo 41

New London 62, West De Pere 60

Newman Catholic 55, Edgar 49

Northland Lutheran 70, White Lake 15

Northwestern 68, Cumberland 24

Norway, Mich. 27, Niagara 26

Oak Creek 50, Kenosha Tremper 27

Oconto 58, Southern Door 40

Omro 79, North Fond du Lac 42

Oregon 65, Beaver Dam 59

Oshkosh West 42, Neenah 37

Osseo-Fairchild 55, Columbus Catholic 37

Ozaukee 52, Hilbert 45

Pacelli 53, Wild Rose 47

Palmyra-Eagle 78, Madison Country Day 13

Pardeeville 67, Princeton 53

Parkview 37, Johnson Creek 31

Phillips 75, Rib Lake 36

Pittsville 67, Port Edwards 10

Platteville 65, Richland Center 26

Poynette 60, Lakeside Lutheran 50

Prairie 71, Kenosha St Joseph 35

Prairie du Chien 74, Dodgeville 57

Prescott 51, Osceola 25

Randolph 61, Montello 23

Random Lake 54, Mishicot 47

Reedsburg Area 66, Mount Horeb 46

Regis 74, Greenwood 32

Rice Lake 62, New Richmond 38

Riverdale 52, Southwestern 37

Rosholt 54, Tri-County 47

Salam School 52, Eastbrook Academy 13

Sevastopol 53, Peshtigo 29

Sheboygan Christian 67, Reedsville 62

Sheboygan Falls 58, Valders 39

Shoreland Lutheran 59, St Thomas More 58

South Shore 86, Lac Courte Oreilles 21

Sparta 54, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 22

Spencer 44, Stanley-Boyd 30

Spring Valley 59, Plum City/Elmwood 27

St Joan Antida 50, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 14

St Mary’s Springs 77, Mayville 26

St. Mary 72, Oostburg 69

Stevens Point 57, Wisconsin Rapids 34

Stoughton 54, Baraboo 31

Sun Prairie 66, Sun Prairie West 47

Superior 71, Grand Rapids, Minn. 52

Valley Christian 50, Horicon 49

Verona 109, Janesville Craig 33

Watertown 62, Fort Atkinson 29

Wauzeka-Steuben 60, New Lisbon 32

Wayland 64, Hustisford 25

West Salem 80, Tomah 40

Westfield 54, Wautoma 36

Westosha Central 39, Waterford 35, OT

Whitefish Bay 59, West Bend West 52

Whitehall 79, Augusta 48

Wisconsin Dells 57, Mauston 29

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 61, Weyauwega-Fremont 37

Wrightstown 55, Waupaca 49

Xavier 61, Shawano 57, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Seymour vs. Green Bay West, ccd.

Wauzeka-Steuben vs. Weston, ccd.

West Bend East vs. Port Washington, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..