Thursday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albert Lea 77, Mankato West 73

Avail Academy 57, Liberty Classical 54

Barnesville 80, Park Rapids 42

Battle Lake 54, Underwood 39

Bertha-Hewitt 67, Sebeka 48

Blake 79, Mounds Park Academy 31

Border West 70, Ashby 50

Brainerd 77, Rocori 65

Brandon-Evansville 59, Rothsay 39

Browerville/Eagle Valley 63, St. John’s Prep 43

Buffalo 61, Rogers 58

Byron 64, New Prague 60, OT

Cass Lake-Bena 100, Kelliher/Northome 45

Chatfield 78, Triton 53

Cherry 93, Wrenshall 57

Clearbrook-Gonvick 85, Roseau 78

Cloquet 67, Aitkin 48

Columbia Heights 96, Holy Angels 94

Delano 90, Richfield 83

Duluth East 68, Osseo 61

East Central 69, Swanville 57

Eastview 61, Eagan 55

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 60

Faribault 42, Red Wing 39

Foley 82, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57

Forest Lake 70, Centennial 51

Fosston 74, Crookston 42

Goodhue 59, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55

Grand Rapids 64, Duluth Denfeld 59

Hancock 66, Parkers Prairie 53

Henning 55, Wadena-Deer Creek 44

Hinckley-Finlayson 80, Mille Lacs Co-op 43

Holy Family Catholic 86, Dassel-Cokato 47

Hutchinson 90, Glencoe-Silver Lake 79

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 62, Blue Earth Area 54

Jordan 60, Providence Academy 28

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 72, Hillcrest Lutheran 54

Kimball 82, Maple Lake 43

Kittson County Central 58, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 49

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 72, Madelia 43

Lanesboro 60, Houston 43

Lewiston-Altura 78, Wabasha-Kellogg 74

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 101, LeRoy-Ostrander 45

Mabel-Canton 63, Kingsland 59

Mahnomen/Waubun 70, Park Christian 56

Mankato Loyola 86, Cleveland 31

Maranatha Christian 71, New Life Academy 62

Marshall 59, Pipestone 56

Martin County West 68, St. Clair 46

Menahga 46, Verndale 45

Milaca 73, Annandale 44

Minneota 68, Wabasso 61

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 67, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57

Mora 54, Pierz 31

Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 68, Edgerton 51

Nevis 60, Blackduck 43

Northfield 76, Austin 60

Norwood-Young America 54, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 51

Osakis 61, Staples-Motley 45

Owatonna 73, Rochester Mayo 54

PACT Charter 87, North Lakes Academy 81

Paynesville 57, Royalton 53

Pillager 46, New York Mills 38

Pine City 75, Rush City 67

Pine River-Backus 85, Laporte 49

Randolph 68, Christ’s Household of Faith 57

Red Lake 76, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 44

Red Lake County 62, Northern Freeze 53

Rosemount 66, Chaska 50

Sacred Heart 81, Win-E-Mac 64

Sauk Centre 66, West Central 58

Schaeffer Academy 67, Grand Meadow 44

Sibley East 63, Tri-City United 55

Spring Grove 57, Southland 33

Springfield 64, New Ulm Cathedral 53

St. Francis 71, Chisago Lakes 69

Stewartville 67, Rochester Lourdes 40

Tartan 74, Hastings 48

Thief River Falls 66, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 70, Alden-Conger 66

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 74, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 44

Waseca 92, Medford 63

Watertown-Mayer 74, Belle Plaine 65

Western Christian, Iowa 73, Worthington 37

Yellow Medicine East 80, Ortonville 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Deer River vs. Barnum, ppd.

Holdingford vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, ppd.

Minneapolis Edison vs. Hiawatha Collegiate, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..