The Top Twenty Five

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 12, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPrv
1. Georgia (62)10-015741
2. Ohio St. (1)10-015012
3. Michigan10-014533
4. TCU10-013744
5. Tennessee9-113415
6. LSU8-212187
7. Southern Cal9-111528
8. Alabama8-2114010
9. Clemson9-1105512
10. Utah8-296513
11. Penn St.8-288214
12. Oregon8-28566
13. North Carolina9-184315
14. Mississippi8-279711
15. Washington8-269324
16. UCLA8-26489
17. UCF8-253722
18. Notre Dame7-349520
19. Kansas St.7-346823
20. Florida St.7-338625
21. Tulane8-227316
22. Cincinnati8-2237
23. Coastal Carolina9-1143
24. Oklahoma St.7-385
25. Oregon St.7-381

Others receiving votes: NC State 77, Texas 65, UTSA 51, Troy 22, Duke 16, Liberty 15, Illinois 13, Minnesota 7, Florida 6, Boise St. 5, South Alabama 1.

Copyright 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.