Sports on TV for Wednesday, December 21

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Wednesday, December 21
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
5 p.m.

PAC-12N — UC Davis at UCLA

6:30 p.m.

ACCN — Virginia Tech at Boston College

BTN — Oakland at Michigan St.

FS1 — St. John’s at Villanova

7 p.m.

ESPN — Jumpman Invitational: Michigan vs. North Carolina, Charlotte, N.C.

PAC-12N — Texas-Arlington at California

SECN — Florida A&M at Kentucky

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Clemson at Georgia Tech

8:30 p.m.

ACCN — Notre Dame at Florida St.

BTN — Maine at Ohio St.

9 p.m.

ESPNU — New Orleans at Purdue

PAC-12N — Auburn at Washington

SECN — UNC-Asheville at Arkansas

10 p.m.

CBSSN — Arizona St. at San Francisco

11 p.m.

PAC-12N — Colorado St. at Southern Cal

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Louisville at DePaul

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Jumpman Invitational: Florida vs. Oklahoma, Charlotte, N.C.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m.

SECN — National Signing Day Update

11 a.m.

PAC-12N — Early Signing Day

2 p.m.

BTN — B1G Live: Signing Day Special

ESPN2 — College Football Live: Signing Day Special

3 p.m.

ACCN — ACC Huddle: Signing Day Special

9 p.m.

ESPN — The R+L Carriers New Orleans Bowl: W. Kentucky vs. South Alabama, New Orleans

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)
5 p.m.

ESPNU — City of Palms Classic: TBD, Third-Place Game, Fort Myers, Fla.

7 p.m.

ESPNU — City of Palms Classic: TBD, Championship, Fort Myers, Fla.

IIHF HOCKEY (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

NHLN — IIHF World Junior Championship (Pre-Competition): U.S. vs. Sweden, Moncton, New Brunswick

6:30 p.m.

NHLN — IIHF World Junior Championship (Pre-Competition): Slovakia vs. Canada, Moncton, New Brunswick

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

NBATV — Golden State at Brooklyn

10:30 p.m.

NBATV — Charlotte at LA Clippers

NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

NBATV — Winter Showcase: TBD, Las Vegas

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Winter Showcase: Capital City vs. Santa Cruz, Las Vegas

11 p.m.

ESPNU — Winter Showcase: Raptors 905 vs. Mexico City, Las Vegas

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

TNT — New Jersey at Florida

9:30 p.m.

TNT — Edmonton at Dallas

TENNIS
9 a.m.

TENNIS — World Tennis League: Falcons vs. Eagles

1:30 p.m.

TENNIS — Battle of the Brits —

Copyright 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.