Sports on TV for Sunday, January 15

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Sunday, January 15
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — Northwestern at Michigan

FOX — Marquette at Xavier

FS1 — St. John’s at UConn

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — South Florida at East Carolina

2:15 p.m.

BTN — Ohio St. at Rutgers

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Memphis at Temple

4:30 p.m.

BTN — Maryland at Iowa

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

ACCN — Boston College at Virginia

CBSSN — Loyola of Chicago at Rhode Island

1 p.m.

ESPN — Missouri at South Carolina

SECN — Georgia at Tennessee

2 p.m.

ACCN — Notre Dame at Syracuse

CBSSN — Dayton at St. Louis

PAC-12N — Arizona at Utah

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Baylor at West Virginia

SECN — Kentucky at Florida

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — NC State at North Carolina

4 p.m.

ACCN — Duke at Georgia Tech

PAC-12N — California at UCLA (Joined in Progress)

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Iowa St. at Texas

PAC-12N — Stanford at Southern Cal

SECN — Alabama at Mississippi

COLLEGE WRESTLING
8 p.m.

BTN — Michigan St. at Minnesota

GOLF
10 a.m.

ESPN2 — Latin America Amateur Championship: Final Round, Grand Reserve GC, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

4 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Sony Open, Final Round, Wai’alae Country Club, Honolulu

6 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sony Open, Final Round, Wai’alae Country Club, Honolulu

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)
9 p.m.

ESPN2 — GEICO Showcase: Imhotep (Pa.) vs. Cardinal Hayes (N.Y.), Springfield, Mass.

HORSE RACING
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

IIHF HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
10 a.m.

NHLN — U-18 World Championship: TBD, Bronze Medal Game, Ostersund, Sweden

2 p.m.

NHLN — U-18 World Championship: TBD, Gold Medal Game, Ostersund, Sweden

NBA BASKETBALL
9:30 p.m.

NBATV — Philadelphia at LA Lakers

NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

NBATV — Memphis at Iowa

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — AFC Wild Card Playoff: Miami at Buffalo

4:30 p.m.

FOX — NFC Wild Card Playoff: NY Giants at Minnesota

8:15 p.m.

NBC — AFC Wild Card Playoff: Baltimore at Cincinnati

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NHLN — Arizona at Winnipeg

RODEO
8 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR: The Tractor Supply Co. Invitational, Championship Round, Chicago (Taped)

SAILING
6:30 p.m.

CBSSN — SailGP: The Singapore Sail Grand Prix – Day 1, Parkland Green, Singapore (Taped)

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — SailGP: The Singapore Sail Grand Prix – Day 2, Parkland Green, Singapore (Taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
9 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Chelsea

1:30 p.m.

ABC — The Spanish Super Cup: Real Madrid vs. Barcelona, Final, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
6:55 a.m.

CBSSN — FASL: Chelsea at Arsenal

12 a.m. (Monday)

CBSSN — Serie A: Sassuolo at Juventus (Taped)

TENNIS
7 p.m.

ESPN — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, First Round, Melbourne

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, First Round, Melbourne —

Copyright 2023 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.