Saturday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

IHSAA Regional Playoffs=

Class 3A Region 1=

Regional Champion=

Mt Vernon 61, Mediapolis 34

Class 3A Region 2=

Regional Champion=

Des Moines Christian 45, Algona 41

Class 3A Region 3=

Regional Champion=

Estherville-Lincoln Central 57, Spirit Lake 38

Class 3A Region 4=

Regional Champion=

Forest City 67, Roland-Story, Story City 55

Class 3A Region 5=

Regional Champion=

Solon 73, Chariton 41

Class 3A Region 6=

Regional Champion=

Wahlert, Dubuque 48, Center Point-Urbana 31

Class 3A Region 7=

Regional Champion=

Harlan 50, Cherokee 47

Class 3A Region 8=

Regional Champion=

Benton Community 42, Monticello 35

Class 4A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Clear Creek-Amana 72, Oskaloosa 29

Keokuk 43, Fort Madison 29

Class 4A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Epworth, Western Dubuque 62, Decorah 36

Waverly-Shell Rock 65, Bondurant Farrar 27

Class 4A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 72, Storm Lake 47

Winterset 38, Glenwood 35

Class 4A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Dallas Center-Grimes 56, Knoxville 44

Pella 62, Ballard 58

Class 4A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Maquoketa 55, Marion 2

North Polk, Alleman 49, Indianola 20

Class 4A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Cedar Rapids Xavier 55, Central Clinton, DeWitt 46

Gilbert 66, Mason City 61

Class 4A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Humboldt 66, Boone 41

Sioux Center 62, Le Mars 48

Class 4A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Lewis Central 49, Carroll 32

Norwalk 57, Carlisle 54

Class 5A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Johnston 79, D.M. North 23

Sioux City, West 61, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 55

Class 5A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Cedar Rapids, Washington 60, Muscatine 33

Davenport, North 55, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 40

Class 5A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 106, Des Moines, Lincoln 22

Ottumwa 52, Des Moines, Roosevelt 41

Class 5A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Iowa City West 38, Southeast Polk 37

Waukee 59, Urbandale 27

Class 5A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Ankeny Centennial 64, Sioux City, North 30

S.C. East 75, Ames 29

Class 5A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Pleasant Valley 62, Iowa City 43

Waukee Northwest 61, Bettendorf 37

Class 5A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Cedar Falls 80, Dubuque, Hempstead 43

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 53, Linn-Mar, Marion 48

Class 5A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Ankeny 58, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 40

Regional Playoffs=

Class 5A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Valley, West Des Moines 52, Iowa City Liberty 32

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..