Monday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 63, Athens 60

Abundant Life-St. Ambrose 49, St. Ambrose 26

Algoma 56, Gibraltar 39

Alma Center Lincoln 58, Thorp 51

Altoona 96, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 90

Amery 80, Spooner 45

Assumption 66, Newman Catholic 60

Bangor 68, Cashton 66

Black River Falls 62, Osseo-Fairchild 55

Brodhead 70, Big Foot 56

Brookwood 68, New Lisbon 67

Cambria-Friesland 81, Wayland 44

Central Wisconsin Christian 60, Markesan 36

Chilton 75, Reedsville 66

Chippewa Falls 98, Merrill 60

Clayton 52, Frederic 51

Clear Lake 76, New Auburn 69

Clinton 73, Evansville 60

Cochrane-Fountain City 71, Plum City/Elmwood 58

Coleman 63, Lena 46

Crivitz 88, Wausaukee 38

Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 66, Florence 52

De Soto 61, Kickapoo 58

Denmark 67, Menasha 57

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 55, Mondovi 43

Elk Mound 64, Baldwin-Woodville 51

Fall Creek 83, Whitehall 63

Fall River 91, Hustisford 80

Freedom 83, New London 80

Iola-Scandinavia 72, Laona-Wabeno 63

Kewaskum 61, Ozaukee 59

Kewaunee 60, Sturgeon Bay 54

Kimberly 64, Milwaukee Science 59

Kingdom Prep 87, Saint Francis 76

La Crosse Central 76, La Crosse Logan 57

Lake Mills 79, Elkhorn Area 66

Luck 82, Glenwood City 69

Manawa 71, Crandon 47

Marathon 71, Edgar 44

Marion 69, Stockbridge 45

Martin Luther 75, Kenosha Tremper 24

Mauston 57, River Valley 47

Mayville 60, Winneconne 57

McFarland 68, Columbus 54

Mellen 77, Flambeau 64

Milw. King 60, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 57

Milwaukee Golda Meir 59, Milwaukee Languages 51

Milwaukee Lutheran 106, Heritage Christian 72

Milwaukee Obama SCTE 73, Milwaukee Madison 53

Milwaukee Vincent 58, Milwaukee Reagan 39

Monona Grove 64, Mineral Point 59

Monroe 66, Delavan-Darien 44

Mosinee 60, Brillion 59

Necedah 38, Wonewoc-Center 29

Niagara 68, Oneida Nation 66

North Crawford 69, Wauzeka-Steuben 48

Northwood 61, Butternut 25

Oconto 90, Sevastopol 63

Omro 115, Waupaca 109

Osceola 65, Prescott 55

Oshkosh North 80, Fond du Lac 51

Pardeeville 84, Poynette 65

Pittsville 58, Northland Lutheran 52

Platteville 64, Wisconsin Dells 54

Prentice 69, Phillips 62

Racine Park 88, Milwaukee Juneau 83

Rib Lake 58, Chequamegon 48

Ripon 71, North Fond du Lac 47

Roncalli 60, Manitowoc Lutheran 48

Royall 68, Hillsboro 47

Saint Croix Central 67, Ellsworth 47

Seneca 85, Weston 50

Seymour 71, Valders 64

Shawano 82, Antigo 56

Sheboygan Area Luth. 68, Sheboygan Falls 55

Sheboygan Christian 57, Valley Christian 25

Shiocton 67, Pacelli 61

Shoreland Lutheran 69, Salam School 56

Shullsburg 78, Monticello 53

Slinger 55, Watertown 50

Somerset 86, Regis 51

Southern Door 72, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 54

St Augustine 69, Palmyra-Eagle 61

St Lawrence 67, Chesterton 43

St Thomas More 76, South Milwaukee 41

Stratford 51, Auburndale 44

Tigerton 74, Tri-County 52

Turner 64, Edgerton 58

Turtle Lake 55, Bruce 50

Union Grove 73, Kenosha Bradford 53

Waterford 76, Racine Horlick 38

Watertown Luther Prep 76, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 64

Waukesha West 96, Destiny 49

Wausau East 72, Colfax 31

Wausau West 66, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 44

Webster 85, Lac Courte Oreilles 29

Westfield 63, Montello 46

Weyauwega-Fremont 87, Rosholt 42

Whitewater 54, East Troy 48

Wisconsin Rapids 83, Tomah 75

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..