Monday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

BGMR 51, Stephen-Argyle 49

BOLD 67, Canby 38

Benson 66, Ashby 37

Big Lake 62, Zimmerman 46

Bigfork 49, Greenway 34

Browerville/Eagle Valley 72, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 66, Mayer Lutheran 32

Byron 56, Stewartville 50

Centennial 71, Rogers 33

Central 58, Dassel-Cokato 50

Cloquet 82, Duluth Denfeld 26

Cretin-Derham Hall 64, Maranatha 41

Dawson-Boyd 64, Renville County West 37

East Grand Forks 101, Kittson Central 97, 2OT

Esko 63, Superior, Wis. 53

Fairmont 67, Jackson County Central 58

Forest Lake 61, Anoka 46

Fosston 67, Win-E-Mac 20

GHEC 77, Nicollet 62

Hibbing 71, Rock Ridge 32

Higher 52, Hmong Academy 9

Hills-Beaver Creek 49, Murray County Central 24

Holy Family Catholic 65, Jordan 63

Houston 59, Kingsland 42

Kenyon-Wanamingo 55, Bethlehem Academy 33

Lake City 63, St. Charles 17

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 60, Randolph 48

Luverne 63, Adrian 55

Mankato Loyola 60, Cleveland 43

Maple Grove 56, Shakopee 41

Maple River 80, United South Central 47

Martin County West 70, Madelia 38

McGregor 50, East Central 42

Medford 76, JWP 29

Mesabi East 79, Deer River 29

Minneota 48, Central Minnesota Christian 43

Mounds Park Academy 40, United Christian 37

Mounds View 74, Champlin Park 54

Mountain Iron-Buhl 83, Ely 38

Mountain Lake Area 74, St. James Area 32

New Life Academy 55, Nova 38

Northern 70, Red Lake County Central 40

Ogilvie 80, Mora 46

Paynesville 61, MACCRAY 55

Pillager 56, Staples-Motley 50

Pine City 77, Barnum 43

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 66, Pine Island 49

Red Rock Central 58, Heron Lake-Okabena-Fulda 30

Redwood Valley 78, Lakeview 60

Roseau 79, International Falls 29

Sleepy Eye 76, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 25

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 63, Mound Westonka 42

Southwest Minnesota Christian 80, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 44

Spectrum 77, Breck 33

St. Agnes 54, St. Croix Prep 37

St. Clair 73, Alden-Conger 62

St. Croix Lutheran 81, Concordia Academy 37

St. Paul Highland Park 59, St. Paul Harding 30

Swanville 63, Sebeka 47

Thief River Falls 73, Red Lake Falls 55

Triton 57, Blooming Prairie 51

Waukon, Iowa 51, La Crescent 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adrian vs. Sheldon, Iowa, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..