Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 54, Westfield Area 41

Alma/Pepin 71, Cochrane-Fountain City 70

Altoona 61, Ellsworth 48

Appleton East 46, Neenah 38

Arrowhead 70, Waukesha South 53

Ashwaubenon 71, Green Bay Southwest 56

Assumption 67, Prentice 60

Auburndale 78, Rib Lake 60

Augusta 65, Lincoln 52

Badger 57, Wilmot Union 52

Baldwin-Woodville 64, Amery 52

Barneveld 73, Monticello 35

Bayfield 68, Mercer 56

Belleville 67, Marshall 52

Benton 74, Shullsburg 64

Birchwood 56, Cornell 34

Black Hawk 66, Juda 44

Blair-Taylor 88, Gilmanton 54

Bloomer 77, Cadott 52

Bonduel 59, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 48

Brillion 76, Sheboygan Falls 44

Brookfield Academy 80, Destiny 39

Bruce 71, Clayton 49

Burlington 72, Waterford 61

Cambridge 54, Waterloo 32

Catholic Memorial 73, Waukesha North 61

Cedarburg 65, Hartford Union 54

Chilton 60, Roncalli 56

Clear Lake 61, Luck 49

Clinton 63, Jefferson 56

Colby 79, Loyal 66

Colfax 65, Glenwood City 52

Columbus 70, Poynette 43

Columbus Catholic 63, Spencer 48

Cuba City 61, Darlington 58

D.C. Everest 80, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 54

De Pere 97, Green Bay Preble 33

De Soto 78, Weston 44

Denmark 75, Waupaca 40

Dodgeville 72, River Valley 52

Dominican 101, The Prairie School 47

Drummond 53, Butternut 18

Durand 60, Spring Valley 57

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 62, Eleva-Strum 40

Eau Claire Memorial 84, New Richmond 60

Edgerton 80, Whitewater 30

Elcho 63, Goodman 47

Elkhorn Area 59, Delavan-Darien 46

Evansville 69, Big Foot 57

Fall Creek 71, Thorp 43

Fennimore 64, Boscobel 41

Flambeau 45, New Auburn 37

Fond du Lac 94, Appleton West 63

Fox Valley Lutheran 79, Marinette 46

Germantown 67, Menomonee Falls 55

Gibraltar 58, Algoma 53

Gilmanton 62, Independence 60

Grafton 62, West Bend West 56

Grantsburg 48, Frederic 38

Greenfield 66, South Milwaukee 62

Hamilton 73, West Allis Nathan Hale 61

Hilbert 71, Ozaukee 55

Holmen 80, Sparta 65

Homestead 57, Whitefish Bay 53

Hortonville 73, Kimberly 60

Howards Grove 73, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 52

Hudson 70, Menomonie 40

Hurley 63, Washburn 55

Iowa-Grant 62, Riverdale 42

Kaukauna 68, Appleton North 65

Kenosha Indian Trail 86, Fuller Collegiate 70

Kewaskum 69, Ripon 51

Kewaunee 74, Sturgeon Bay 49

Kickapoo 74, La Farge 61

Kiel 72, New Holstein 57

La Crosse Logan 63, Black River Falls 41

Ladysmith 74, Hayward 32

Lake Mills 71, Lodi 56

Lakeside Lutheran 68, Watertown Luther Prep 51

Little Chute 64, Clintonville 26

Luxemburg-Casco 77, Oconto Falls 64

Madison La Follette 78, Janesville Craig 70

Manawa 76, Weyauwega-Fremont 58

Manitowoc Lincoln 78, Bay Port 68

Manitowoc Lutheran 61, Reedsville 56

Marathon 76, Athens 65

Marion 73, White Lake 49

Marshall 81, Milwaukee Juneau 71

Marshfield 65, Merrill 46

Martin Luther 74, Racine Lutheran 68

McDonell Central 73, Regis 55

McFarland 77, Brodhead 47

Medford Area 73, Lakeland 72

Melrose-Mindoro 62, Independence 43

Milwaukee Golda Meir 84, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 68

Milwaukee Hamilton 89, Milwaukee Riverside University 56

Milwaukee King 80, Milwaukee North 43

Milwaukee Lutheran 96, Brown Deer 65

Milwaukee Madison 91, Milwaukee Arts 57

Milwaukee Vincent 75, Milwaukee Juneau 52

Mondovi 79, Boyceville 64

Mosinee 77, Antigo 39

Mukwonago 68, Kettle Moraine 64

Muskego 68, Waukesha West 63

Necedah 72, Wonewoc-Center 18

Neillsville 71, Greenwood 31

New Berlin Eisenhower 58, Wisconsin Lutheran 38

New Glarus 78, Wisconsin Heights 59

Niagara 53, Oneida Nation 48

North Crawford 67, Ithaca 58

Northland Lutheran 65, Wild Rose 49

Oakfield 55, Cambria-Friesland 43

Oconto 86, Sevastopol 45

Onalaska 48, La Crosse Central 46

Oostburg 61, Sheboygan Christian 41

Oregon 68, DeForest 65

Osceola 78, Saint Croix Central 48

Oshkosh North 53, Oshkosh West 50

Osseo-Fairchild 65, Stanley-Boyd 63

Pacelli 69, Rosholt 25

Peshtigo 74, Menominee, Mich. 54

Pius XI Catholic 86, West Allis Central 70

Platteville 72, Lancaster 42

Port Edwards 43, Almond-Bancroft 40

Potosi 68, Highland 45

Prairie du Chien 61, Richland Center 56

Prescott 78, Somerset 72

Pulaski 62, Sheboygan South 37

Racine St. Catherine’s 69, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 50

Random Lake 69, Cedar Grove-Belgium 57

Rice Lake 71, Eau Claire North 67

River Falls 67, Chippewa Falls 56

River Ridge 67, Cassville 36

Saint Thomas More 85, Racine Lutheran 76

Seneca 73, Wauzeka-Steuben 65

Sheboygan Area Luth. 65, Kohler 61

Sheboygan North 68, Notre Dame 58

Shiocton 66, Amherst 52

Shoreland Lutheran 51, Catholic Central 32

Shorewood 67, Cudahy 55

Siren 53, Turtle Lake 48

South Shore 71, Lac Courte Oreilles 34

Southern Door 76, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 72

St. Croix Falls 42, Barron 33

St. Mary Catholic 98, Mishicot 40

Stevens Point 87, Wausau East 55

Stoughton 77, Portage 60

Stratford 56, Phillips 46

Sun Prairie West 85, Beloit Memorial 71

Superior 76, Cloquet, Minn. 48

Turner 95, East Troy 65

Verona Area 76, Janesville Parker 69

Wausau West 68, Rhinelander 47

Wausaukee 69, Suring 60

Wautoma 72, Mauston 57

Wauwatosa West 91, Marquette University 82

Webster 67, Shell Lake 49

Westosha Central 57, Union Grove 54, OT

Whitnall 67, New Berlin West 51

Winneconne 69, Waupun 66

Wisconsin Dells 81, Nekoosa 35

Wrightstown 68, Freedom 66

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Argyle vs. Pecatonica, ppd.

Berlin vs. Plymouth, ppd.

Brookfield East vs. Wauwatosa East, ppd.

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Spooner, ppd.

Cumberland vs. Northwestern, ppd.

Mellen vs. Solon Springs, ppd.

Milwaukee Academy of Science vs. Kingdom Prep Lutheran, ppd.

Northwood vs. Unity, ppd.

Prairie Farm vs. Winter, ppd.

Saint Thomas Aquinas vs. Crivitz, ppd.

Tigerton vs. Bowler, ppd.

Tomahawk vs. Northland Pines, ppd.

Valders vs. Two Rivers, ppd.

Watertown Maranatha Baptist vs. Rock County Christian, ppd.

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran vs. Gresham Community, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..