Friday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Annandale 64, Litchfield 42

BOLD 67, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 37

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 68, Roseau 43

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 65, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 74, New Prague 38

Bertha-Hewitt 66, St. John’s Prep 28

Blooming Prairie 46, Bethlehem Academy 31

Brandon-Evansville 60, Ashby 34

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 72, Wabasso 38

Cambridge-Isanti 63, St. Francis 27

Chanhassen 73, Bloomington Jefferson 50

Chaska 61, Orono 49

Crosby-Ironton 80, Aitkin 25

DeLaSalle 67, Visitation 63

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 44, North Lakes Academy 37

East Ridge 64, Mounds View 48

Foley 56, Zimmerman 50

Fosston 61, Bagley 23

Glencoe-Silver Lake 73, Dassel-Cokato 32

Grand Meadow 55, LeRoy-Ostrander 18

Hancock 71, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 68

Hastings 48, South St. Paul 45

Henning 78, Sebeka 22

Heritage Christian Academy 47, West Lutheran 40

Hill-Murray 47, Simley 31

Holdingford 55, Melrose 31

Holy Angels 71, Richfield 36

Hopkins 86, Eden Prairie 51

Houston 66, Schaeffer Academy 48

Hutchinson 44, Willmar 42

Kingsland 40, Lanesboro 36

Lac qui Parle Valley 74, Ortonville 9

Lake Park-Audubon 55, Battle Lake 40

Legacy Christian 47, PACT Charter 37

Luverne 79, St. James Area 50

Maple River 61, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51

Marshall 51, St. Peter 47

Martin County West 51, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 38

McGregor 53, Cook County 38

Minneapolis Southwest 71, Columbia Heights 22

Minnetonka 94, Buffalo 64

Montevideo 61, Sauk Centre 46

Mounds Park Academy 65, St. Paul Academy 21

Mountain Lake Area 64, Nicollet 53

New London-Spicer 90, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28

New Richland-H-E-G 54, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 46

North St. Paul 65, Two Rivers 62

Osakis 57, Swanville 40

Owatonna 46, Rochester John Marshall 34

Park Rapids 62, Staples-Motley 38

Pelican Rapids 58, Breckenridge 44

Pequot Lakes 61, Detroit Lakes 50

Perham 59, Hawley 54

Pine River-Backus 73, Clearbrook-Gonvick 52

Pipestone 58, Redwood Valley 42

Prior Lake 67, Lakeville South 65

Red Wing 56, Mankato West 50

Robbinsdale Cooper 68, St. Anthony 46

Rochester Century 60, Faribault 27

Rochester Lourdes 67, Lewiston-Altura 35

Rochester Mayo 55, Austin 44

Rock Ridge 62, Crookston 36

Rosemount 49, Farmington 35

Roseville 57, Forest Lake 54

Rothsay 59, Parkers Prairie 52

Shakopee 50, Burnsville 46

Sibley East 62, Mankato Loyola 49

Spectrum 70, United Christian 39

St. Agnes 56, New Life Academy 27

St. Croix Lutheran 77, Maranatha Christian 44

St. Croix Prep 82, Cristo Rey Jesuit 18

Stephen-Argyle 54, Park River-Fordville/Lankin, N.D. 31

Stillwater 84, Park (Cottage Grove) 27

Tartan 72, Concordia Academy 49

Thief River Falls 64, Hermantown 53

Underwood 72, Hillcrest Lutheran 57

Upsala 60, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 28

Waconia 75, St. Louis Park 66

Wadena-Deer Creek 54, Frazee 34

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 73, Lake of the Woods 40

Waseca 58, Blue Earth Area 24

Wayzata 54, St. Michael-Albertville 44

West Central 83, Benson 37

White Bear Lake 66, Cretin-Derham Hall 57

Winona 59, Northfield 38

Woodbury 51, Irondale 49

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..