Friday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 81, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 33

Andover 56, Anoka 53

Ashby 39, Benson 35

BOLD 42, Sauk Centre 41

Becker 76, Big Lake 33

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 72, Maple Lake 33

Bethlehem Academy 54, Randolph 48

Blooming Prairie 40, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21

Browerville/Eagle Valley 61, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 37

Cambridge-Isanti 68, Princeton 46

Cass Lake-Bena 60, Pine River-Backus 43

Centennial 61, Blaine 53

Champlin Park 72, Coon Rapids 25

Chaska 72, Farmington 23

Climax/Fisher 71, Warroad 62

Columbia Heights 53, St. Paul Highland Park 14

DeLaSalle 75, Holy Angels 63

Detroit Lakes 54, Willmar 28

Dover-Eyota 60, Fillmore Central 52

Eagan 49, Eastview 36

East Grand Forks 60, Sacred Heart 47

East Ridge 68, Forest Lake 58

Fertile-Beltrami 54, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 46

Foley 56, Osakis 38

Fosston 58, Win-E-Mac 13

Fridley 56, St. Anthony 48

Grand Meadow 62, Schaeffer Academy 33

Grand Rapids 62, Duluth Marshall 46

Hancock 61, Rothsay 29

Hastings 56, Tartan 45

Henning 52, New York Mills 41

Holdingford 54, Kimball 46

Hopkins 73, Edina 27

Houston 57, Lanesboro 40

International Falls 69, North Woods 61

Jackson County Central 50, Redwood Valley 45

Jordan 66, Byron 54

Kasson-Mantorville 66, Cannon Falls 49

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 70, Ortonville 32

Kittson County Central 66, Lake of the Woods 55

La Crescent 64, St. Charles 58

Lake City 56, Pine Island 37

Lake Park-Audubon 58, NCEUH 54

Lakeville South 51, Lakeville North 49

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 50, Belle Plaine 40

Litchfield 55, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40

Luverne 46, Marshall 42

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 65, LeRoy-Ostrander 31

Mahtomedi 75, Two Rivers 50

Menahga 66, Sebeka 33

Minneapolis Roosevelt 58, Apple Valley 11

Minnetonka 63, Eden Prairie 49

Monticello 63, North Branch 25

New London-Spicer 66, Watertown-Mayer 36

New Ulm 48, Waseca 38

Nicollet 65, AC/GE 60

North St. Paul 52, Simley 42

PACT Charter 64, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 23

Park (Cottage Grove) 53, Woodbury 38

Park Christian 60, Mahnomen/Waubun 59

Parkers Prairie 65, Hillcrest Lutheran 50

Paynesville 51, Eden Valley-Watkins 34

Pierz 64, Melrose 56

Renville County West 63, Red Rock Central 51

Robbinsdale Armstrong 57, Elk River 49

Robbinsdale Cooper 76, Richfield 32

Rochester Century 57, Winona 46

Rochester Mayo 69, Owatonna 39

Rogers 50, Park Center 46

Shakopee 35, Rosemount 34

Sibley East 54, LeSueur-Henderson 51

Sleepy Eye 85, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 36

South St. Paul 47, Hill-Murray 45

Southwest Minnesota Christian 79, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43

Spring Grove 47, Southland 36

Spring Lake Park 69, Osseo 45

St. Agnes 55, Cristo Rey Jesuit 20

St. Cloud 71, Minneapolis South 29

St. Croix Lutheran 67, Concordia Academy 29

St. James Area 89, Windom 78

St. Paul Central 74, St. Paul Harding 25

St. Paul Como Park 81, Washington Tech 22

St. Peter 74, Fairmont 41

Stillwater 73, Mounds View 63

Thief River Falls 58, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 52

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 66, Mankato Loyola 32

Underwood 62, Brandon-Evansville 31

United Christian 80, North Lakes Academy 30

Upsala 52, Swanville 48

Verndale 50, Bertha-Hewitt 35

Visitation 42, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 40

Wadena-Deer Creek 58, Pillager 31

Wayzata 92, Buffalo 53

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 50, Battle Lake 40

White Bear Lake 52, Roseville 35

Winona Cotter 59, Lewiston-Altura 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Minneapolis Henry vs. Brooklyn Center, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..