Friday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ADM, Adel 46, Boone 37

AGWSR, Ackley 52, Grundy Center 48

Albia 52, Eldon Cardinal 21

Alburnett 59, Central City 36

Assumption, Davenport 72, Muscatine 35

B-G-M 40, Belle Plaine 34

BCLUW, Conrad 29, Colo-NESCO 14

Ballard 59, Carroll 40

Bellevue 70, Anamosa 65

Benton Community 55, Williamsburg 37

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 72, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 28

CAM, Anita 63, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 42

Calamus-Wheatland 67, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 31

Carlisle 56, Bondurant Farrar 47

Cascade,Western Dubuque 45, Camanche 22

Cedar Rapids Xavier 55, Cedar Falls 46

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 58, Cedar Rapids, Washington 46

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 44, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 34

Clarinda 40, Denison-Schleswig 37

Clear Creek-Amana 50, Vinton-Shellsburg 40

Collins-Maxwell 47, GMG, Garwin 42

Coon Rapids-Bayard 49, Ar-We-Va, Westside 25

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 57, Sioux City, West 47

Davenport, North 83, Clinton 13

Decorah 54, New Hampton 40

Des Moines Christian 62, Pleasantville 31

Des Moines, North 58, Des Moines, Lincoln 33

Des Moines, Roosevelt 55, Ottumwa 43

Dike-New Hartford 76, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 38

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 51, Ankeny 48

Dubuque, Senior 55, Epworth, Western Dubuque 50

Earlham 59, Van Meter 32

East Mills 64, Griswold 8

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 72, Chariton 32

Edgewood-Colesburg 46, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 38

Gilbert 26, Winterset 23

Glenwood 46, Creston 35

Grinnell 59, Pella Christian 36

Highland, Riverside 50, Wapello 44

Holy Trinity 53, Van Buren, Keosauqua 33

Hudson 44, Aplington-Parkersburg 37

Indianola 53, Norwalk 42

Iowa City Liberty High School 48, Iowa City High 40

Iowa Valley, Marengo 51, H-L-V, Victor 24

Johnston 53, Valley, West Des Moines 50

Keokuk 48, Fort Madison 34

Knoxville 58, Centerville 49

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 55, Kingsley-Pierson 45

LeMars 64, Sioux City, North 32

Lewis Central 49, Atlantic 34

Linn-Mar, Marion 49, Iowa City West 39

Lisbon 42, Easton Valley 37

Logan-Magnolia 51, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 37

Lynnville-Sully 44, Keota 32

Maquoketa 57, Northeast, Goose Lake 51

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 41, Akron-Westfield 38

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 66, Durant-Bennett 22

Midland, Wyoming 56, North Cedar, Stanwood 37

Montezuma 46, Sigourney 32

Monticello 49, Beckman, Dyersville 27

Moravia 37, Seymour 34

Mount Pleasant 50, Washington 43

Murray 44, Moulton-Udell 10

Nevada 58, Saydel 33

North Linn, Troy Mills 63, East Buchanan, Winthrop 33

Panorama, Panora 59, AC/GC 46

Pella 63, Newton 29

Pleasant Valley 52, North Scott, Eldridge 36

Regina, Iowa City 68, Tipton 43

Ridge View 57, OA-BCIG 35

Solon 50, Marion 38

Southeast Polk 64, Urbandale 36

Springville 62, Starmont 17

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 48, Shenandoah 34

St. Mary’s, Remsen 66, Hinton 46

Stanton 41, Fremont Mills, Tabor 29

Sumner-Fredericksburg 38, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 29

Treynor 90, IKM-Manning 32

Tri-Center, Neola 40, Missouri Valley 32

Underwood 55, Audubon 27

Waterloo Christian School 44, Tripoli 32

West Burlington 66, New London 34

West Central Valley, Stuart 40, Madrid 26

West Delaware, Manchester 54, Independence 37

West Marshall, State Center 69, PCM, Monroe 25

Westwood, Sloan 54, Western Christian 30

Winfield-Mount Union 54, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Algona vs. Iowa Falls-Alden, ppd.

Alta-Aurelia vs. West Bend-Mallard, ppd.

Burlington Notre Dame vs. Mediapolis, ppd.

Central Springs vs. Rockford, ppd.

Clear Lake vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, ppd.

Crestwood, Cresco vs. Charles City, ppd.

Diagonal vs. Lamoni, ppd.

George-Little Rock vs. Sheldon, ppd. to Dec 17th.

Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. Humboldt, ppd. to Jan 9th.

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars, ppd. to Dec 19th.

MFL-Mar-Mac vs. North Fayette Valley, ppd.

Northwood-Kensett vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd. to Dec 19th.

Oelwein vs. Denver, ccd.

Osage vs. Nashua-Plainfield, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Riceville vs. Clarksville, ppd. to Jan 9th.

Rock Valley vs. Okoboji, Milford, ppd.

Ruthven-Ayrshire vs. East Sac County, ppd.

Saint Ansgar vs. West Fork, Sheffield, ccd.

Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. MOC-Floyd Valley, ppd. to Jan 12th.

Sioux Center vs. Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, ppd. to Feb 6th.

South Hamilton, Jewell vs. Roland-Story, Story City, ppd.

South O’Brien, Paullina vs. Unity Christian, ppd. to Jan 24th.

Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls vs. Meskwaki Settlement School, ccd.

WACO, Wayland vs. Hillcrest Academy, ppd.

Waukon vs. Waverly-Shell Rock, ppd.

West Lyon, Inwood vs. Boyden-Hull, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..