2022 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

Class 6A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 10
At Park Center High School

Eden Prairie (8-2) vs. Shakopee (7-3), 7 p.m.

At Stillwater High School

Rosemount (10-0) vs. Centennial (8-2), 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 11
At Eden Prairie High School

Stillwater (9-1) vs. Lakeville South (8-2) , 7 p.m.

At Chanhassen High School

Maple Grove (10-0) vs. East Ridge (7-3), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 17

Stillwater/Lakeville South winner vs. Maple Grove/East Ridge winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 18

Eden Prairie/Shakopee winner vs. Rosemount/Centennial winner, 7:30 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Dec. 2
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Seminfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 12
At Woodbury High School

St. Thomas Academy (10-0) vs. Mahtomedi (9-1), noon

At Maple Grove High School

Elk River (9-1) vs. Moorhead (5-5), 1 p.m.

At Prior Lake High School

Rochester Mayo (9-1) vs. Mankato West (10-0), 7 p.m.

At Osseo High School

Robbinsdale Armstrong (8-2) vs. Rogers (8-3), noon

Semifinal
U.S. Bank Stadium
Friday, Nov. 18

St. Thomas/Mahtomedi winner vs. Elk River/Moorhead winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 19

Rochester Mayo/Mankato West winner vs. Armstrong/Rogers winner, 7 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Dec. 3
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 10
At Forest Lake High School

Simley (9-1) vs. Chisago Lakes (5-6), 7 p.m.

At Blaine High School

North Branch (8-2) vs. Rocori (8-2), 7 p.m.

At Lakeville South High School

Stewartville (10-0) vs. Hutchinson (9-1), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9
At Osseo High School

Holy Angels (7-3) vs. Zimmerman (8-3), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 17

Simley/Chisago Lakes winner vs. North Branch/Rocori winner, 4 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 18

Stewartville/Hutchinson winner vs. Holy Angels/Zimmerman winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Dec. 2
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 3A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 10
At Hastings High School

Cannon Falls (10-1) vs. Watertown-Mayer (10-1), 7 p.m.

At Elk River High School

Milaca (9-1) vs. New London-Spicer (8-2), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 12
At Burnsville High School

Fairmont (9-2) vs. St. Croix Lutheran (5-5), noon

At Brainerd High School

Esko (11-0) vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (10-0), 1 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 19

Fairmont/St. Croix Lutheran winner vs. Esko/DGF winner, 2 p.m.

Cannon Falls/Watertown-Mayer vs. Milaca/NLS winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Dec. 3
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 10
At St. Anthony High School

Jackson County Central (11-0) vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (9-2), 7 p.m.

At St. Cloud Tech High School

Moose Lake-Willow River (9-1) vs. Barnesville (10-0), 7 p.m.

At Rochester Mayo High School

Chatfield (10-0) vs. Blue Earth Area (9-2), 7 p.m.

At Monticello High School

Eden Valley-Watkins (10-0) vs. Sauk Centre (7-3), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Friday, Nov. 18

JCC/HLWW winner vs. MLWR/Barnesville winner, 9 a.m.

Chatfield/Blue Earth winner vs. EVW/Sauk Centre winner, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Dec. 2
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 11
At Crown College

Springfield (9-2) vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (8-2), 7 p.m.

At Brainerd High School

Deer River (11-0) vs. Mahnomen-Waubun (9-1), 7 p.m.

At Jordan High School

Fillmore Central (11-0) vs. Lester Prairie (11-0), 5:30 p.m.

At Alexandria High School

Minneota (9-2) vs. Breckenridge (7-4), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
Saturday, Nov. 19
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Springfield/KMS winner vs. Deer River/Mahnomen-Waubun winner, 9 a.m.

Fillmore Central/Lester Prairie winner vs. Minneota/Breckenridge winner, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Dec. 2
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10:03 a.m.

Nine Man
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 10
At Buffalo High School

Red Rock Central (8-3) vs. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (11-0), 7 p.m.

At Moorhead High School

Mountain Iron-Buhl (10-0) vs. Kittson County Central (11-0), 5 p.m.

At Macalester College High School

Spring Grove (11-0) vs. Hancock (9-1), 7 p.m.

At Grand Rapids High School

Ogilvie (7-2) vs. Fertile-Beltrami (10-0), 6 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 17

RRC/WHN winner vs. MIB/KCC winner, 10:30 a.m.

Spring Grove/Hancock winner vs. Ogilvie/Fertile-Beltrami winner, 1 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Dec. 3
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10:03 a.m.

Copyright 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.