Prep Football: Statewide Scores - 6A 2nd Round 2 / 9M-5A Section Finals

Prep Football: Statewide Scores - 6A 2nd Round 2 / 9M-5A Section Finals

November 04, 2017 12:01 AM

Second Round
   
Class 6A

Cretin-Derham Hall 12, Shakopee 0
    
Eden Prairie 34, Champlin Park 24
    
Edina 7, Centennial 0 - Click link for highlights
    
Lakeville North 42, Totino-Grace 7
    
Maple Grove 41, Roseville 28
    
Minnetonka 21, Rosemount 7
    
Prior Lake 49, Blaine 14
    
St. Michael-Albertville 21, Lakeville South 0
    
Sectional Finals
    
Class AAAAA
    
Section 1
    
Owatonna 37, Rochester Century 0
    
Section 2
    
Mankato West 24, Waconia 14
    
Section 3
    
Apple Valley 42, St. Thomas Academy 7
    
Section 4
    
Mahtomedi 14, Tartan 0
    
Section 5
    
St. Louis Park 13, Robbinsdale Cooper 12 - Click link for highlights
    
Section 6
    
Elk River 14, St. Cloud Tech 13
    
Section 7
    
Andover 30, St. Francis 13
    
Section 8
    
Brainerd 23, Alexandria 14
    
Class AAAA
    
Section 1
    
Winona 34, Kasson-Mantorville 14
    
Section 2
    
Marshall 41, Waseca 13
    
Section 3
    
South St. Paul 41, Simley 6
    
Section 4
    
Fridley 49, DeLaSalle 48
    
Section 5
    
Holy Angels 35, Orono 14
    
Section 7
    
Cloquet 46, North Branch 26
    
Section 8
    
Rocori 30, Fergus Falls 0
    
Class AAA
    
Section 2
    
Jordan 42, Glencoe-Silver Lake 41
    
Section 3
    
Fairmont 29, Jackson County Central 21
    
Section 4
    
St. Croix Lutheran 49, Cannon Falls 12
    
Section 5
    
Mora 14, Pine City 0
    
Section 6
    
Pierz 40, New London-Spicer 14
    
Class AA
    
Section 1
    
Caledonia 35, Triton 7
    
Section 2
    
Blue Earth Area 11, Maple River 10
    
Section 3
    
Pipestone 20, Redwood Valley 17, OT
    
Section 4
    
Minneapolis North 44, Maple Lake 30
    
Section 5
    
Paynesville 36, Holdingford 7
    
Section 6
    
West Central/Ashby 42, Pillager 38
    
Section 8
    
Barnesville 29, Hawley 22
    
Class A
    
Section 2
    
Bethlehem Academy 14, St. Clair 12
    
Section 3
    
Wabasso 48, New Ulm Cathedral 6
    
Section 5
    
Minneota 35, BOLD 22
    
Section 6
    
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 31, Ottertail Central 13
    
9 Man
    
Section 1
    
Spring Grove 36, Cleveland 35
    
Section 4
    
Verndale 26, Brandon-Evansville 16
    
Section 5
    
Cromwell 50, Wrenshall 12
    
Section 7
    
North Woods 28, Cook County 6
    
___
    
Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Advertisement

(Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Credits

Chris Long

Copyright 2017 - KSTP-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement

New York Investment Firm to Purchase Sun Country Airlines

KSTP Traffic Round-Up: Vehicle Cleared from Light Rail Tracks in Bloomington

Firefighters Battle Hastings Residence Fire

Ham Lake Shooting Leaves 21-Year-Old in Critical Condition; Authorities Investigate Cause

Minneapolis City Council, Police Show Support for Undocumented Immigrants with New Ordinance

As Net Neutrality Vote Nears, Some Brace for a Long Fight

Advertisement