KSTP Sports State Football Tournament Central - Scores & Schedules

KSTP Sports State Football Tournament Central - Scores & Schedules

November 25, 2017 09:09 PM

2017 MINNESOTA H.S. FOOTBALL STATE TOURNAMENT

Prep Bowl games air *LIVE* from U.S. Bank Stadium on KSTC 45-TV in the Twin Cities metro Nov. 24/25

Advertisement

Prep Bowl Semifinals and Finals will live stream at GrandStadium.TV

Archived streams for State Quarterfinals can be found at PrepSpotlight.TV

Click links to games, where applicable, to see extended highlights from KSTP Sports


CLASS 6A

State Quarterfinals

Thursday, Nov. 9

Friday, Nov. 10

State Semifinals - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday Nov. 16

Friday Nov. 17

  • 2) Minnetonka 17, 1) Cretin-Derham Hall 14

State Championship - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 24


CLASS 5A

State Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 10

  • Elk River 66, Andover 60

Saturday, Nov. 11

  • Owatonna 59, Mahtomedi 34
  • Brainerd 24, St Louis Park 7
  • Apple Valley 41, Mankato West 18

State Semifinals - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday Nov. 17

Saturday Nov. 18

State Championship - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 25


CLASS 4A

State Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 10

  • Winona 17, Fridley 14
  • Holy Angels 20, Rocori 8
  • South St Paul 42, Marshall 14
  • Cloquet 36, Becker 21 

State Semifinals - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday Nov. 16

Friday Nov. 17

State Championship - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 24


CLASS 3A

State Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nove. 11

  • Jordan 20, Fairmont 13
  • Pierz 42, Proctor 13
  • St Croix Lutheran 61, Rochester Lourdes 29 
  • Pequot Lakes 34, Mora 0

State Semifinals - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday Nov. 18

State Championship - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 25


CLASS 2A

State Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 10

State Semifinals - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 16

Friday, Nov.17

  • Pipestone Area 28, Moose Lake-Willow River 6

State Championship - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, November 24


CLASS 1A

State Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 11

  • Wabasso 53, Bethlehem Academy 14
  • Ada-Borup 29, Braham 20
  • Mayer Lutheran 31, Goodhue 21
  • Minneota 34, Mahnomen 22

State Semifinals - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday Nov. 18

  • Wabasso 21, Ada-Borup 13
  • Minneota 54, Mayer Lutheran 21

State Championship - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 25


NINE-MAN

State Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 10

  • Spring Grove 34, Verndale 6
  • Stephen-Argyle 39, Cromwell-Wright 22
  • Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 8, Mountain Lake Area 6
  • Nevis 42, North Woods 14

State Semifinals - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday Nov. 16

  • Spring Grove 27, Stephen-Argyle 7

Friday Nov. 17

  • Nevis 44, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 16

State Championship - at U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 24

Credits

Chris Long

Copyright 2017 - KSTP-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement

Police Across Twin Cities Warn of Package Thefts

Running on Empty: Maplewood Police Say Suspects Abandon Stolen Toys When Car Runs Out of Gas

Santa and Sheriff Join Forces to Promote Book Program

Looks Like a Snowless Start to the Week in Twin Cities

Last Batch of McNally Smith Students Graduate

Vikings: 3 Keys to Beating the Bengals

Advertisement